Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Knutson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Decorah
IA
Iowa City Wrestling Club
Outlaw Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Engel
West Delaware, Manchester
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Peters
West Delaware, Manchester
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Ollinger
Vinton-Shellsburg
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 7-0 0:55
J. McGonegle
Center Point-Urbana
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Thuente
South Winneshiek
Charles City & South Win Dual
Round 1
106
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Adams
Osage
Decorah Tri
Round 1
106
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Gundy
Caledonia-Houston
Decorah Tri
Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Lange
Waukon
Decorah @ Waukon
Round 1
106
12/08
L
MD 9-0
R. Ayshford
Kasson-Mantorville
Kasson-New Hampton@ Decorah
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:49
T. Moudry
NH/TV
Kasson-New Hampton@ Decorah
Round 1
113
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:32
Z. Homan
Independence
Independence @ Decorah
Round 1
113
10/27
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:24
P. Neu
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
113
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Scott
Paola Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
113
10/27
L
Replay
F 10-3 1:16
R. Luttrell
Cleveland High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/27
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:17
M. Malizzio
Team El1te Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Marchese
Crystal Lake Wizards
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
B. Needham
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/21
L
Replay
F 11-3 4:22
L. Schad
Fox Valley Elite
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
P. Neu
Askren Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:00
E. Kite
Mineral Point Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
11/20
L
TF 17-2 3:27
M. Sheard
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 5 (5 Man)
98-108
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:11
Z. Brock
Postville
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 4 (5 Man)
98-108
11/20
W
F 5-0 1:15
G. Carolan
Outlaw Wrestling
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 2 (5 Man)
98-108
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Lewis
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 1 (5 Man)
98-108
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
R. Watts
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Akerson
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 6-4 4:25
Z. Johnson
Blaine Wrestling Association
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
12/14
L
F 7-2 2:55
J. Foster
Pine Island
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
78
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:27
B. Fobbe
ANML
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024