Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jason rees
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Idaho
Rigby
Rigby Middle School
Warrior Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Silcock
Declo Stingers
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
135
03/23
L
F 4-0 2:25
T. Harned
Warriors Wresting Club
Ririe IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
135
02/18
W
F 8-0 3:28
C. Pruitt
208 Badgers
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
135
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:12
N. Anaya
208 Badgers
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 6 (8 Man)
135
02/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Kreimann-duane
Rocky mountain middle school
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
135
02/17
L
F 6-1 1:24
J. Magana
Jackson Hole Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
135
02/17
L
TF 16-1 3:00
T. Harned
Warrior Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
135
02/17
L
MD 11-0
P. Andersen
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
135
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
W. Boyden
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Lenz
North Fremont Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/30
L
MD 11-1
L. Bowden
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
125
12/30
W
F 4-2 2:45
K. Standifer
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
125
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Aparis
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
125
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
B. Butler
Marsh Valley Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
126
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
A. Lee
Farnsworth Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
126
12/16
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:59
O. Holden
Idaho Gold Wrestling
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 7-1 1:35
J. Rivera
Jefferson
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:30
N. Rosales
Jefferson
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
10/21
W
FOR 0-0
O. Arnold
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
132
10/21
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:30
I. Fowler
Hawk Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
132
10/21
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:06
O. Arnold
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:14
C. Pyne
Gooding
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
110
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
W. Griffith
Fruitland
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
110
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
R. Tabor
West Minico Middle School JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
S. Navarro
East Minico JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 0-1 1:48
E. Losada
Robert Stuart Middle School JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 6-8 2:42
C. Germain
Mountain View Middle JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
11/19
L
F 4-2 2:59
T. Thomas
Irving Middle School
Pocatello Classic JV Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
120C
11/19
L
DEC 8-6 SV
I. Olsen
Franklin Middle School
Pocatello Classic JV Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
120C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024