Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas McDonald
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Deer Creek
Deer Creek Middle School
Oklahoma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:10
P. Austin
Oklahoma
Clash at the Creek
Round 3 (3 Man)
76-84
11/11
W
DEC 5-2
L. Walters
Duncan Marauders Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Round 1 (3 Man)
76-84
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:12
I. Simmers
Moore Junior High
CJS Open Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:54
B. Wittman
Union
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
11/04
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Hardy
El Reno
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
u. undefined
Moore JH
CJS Open Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Copeland
Sand Springs
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Consolation Placement Matches and Conso Semis
080
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
K. Bonner
Lincoln Christian
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
080
01/13
L
F 2-2 2:54
O. Price
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
080
01/13
W
F 6-1 2:52
C. Copeland
Sand Springs
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
080
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:43
J. Pham
Allen
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
080
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:52
W. Pollock
Owasso
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
080
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:01
G. Waits
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
080
11/23
L
F 3-2 2:46
D. Green
Putnam City
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Blaylock
Shawnee Wrestling
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/23
W
F 7-0 1:49
A. McKee
Choctaw middle school
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/23
L
DEC 7-0
D. Green
Putnam City
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
11/19
W
F 5-1 2:44
C. Bentley
Choctaw
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
11/19
W
F 7-1 1:08
E. Byrd
Del City
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. McKee
Choctaw
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
MD 10-1
B. Egan
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Round 3 (4 Man)
70/73
05/05
W
F 4-0 2:11
L. Walters
Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Round 2 (4 Man)
70/73
05/05
W
F 3-0 2:20
N. Bollig
Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Round 1 (4 Man)
70/73
05/02
W
F 8-0 2:31
R. Fields
---
Clash at the Creek
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76/80
05/01
W
DEF 1-0 1:33
B. Lopez
Saints youth wrestling club
Clash at the Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76/80
05/01
W
F 2-1 0:50
S. Nombrana
TNT
Clash at the Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76/80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024