Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Rosselli
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
61 Liberty Patroits
Beast Mode
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Blue
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
TF 10-0
E. James
Unattached
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
132
04/14
W
F 0-0 1:47
T. Bauer
BTW
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Semis & Consi Quarters
132
04/14
W
TF 10-0
A. SULAIMAN
---
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
132
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
D. Burcher
Indian Valley
2018 Wadsworth GIT
3rd
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
H. Olson
St. Vincent - St. Mary
2018 Wadsworth GIT
semis
126
01/20
W
TF 18-3
T. Frazier
Lake Catholic
2018 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
MD 16-6
D. Sinchok
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acadamy
2018 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
R. Rioux
---
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 - Qtrs/WB
120
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
M. Dusseau
Hilliard Davidson
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 3 - Champ
120
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:54
D. Altick
Kettering Fairmont
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
120
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:32
M. Coultas
Licking Heights
2017 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
L. Seibert
---
2017 Liberty Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 11-2 3:13
G. Wilfing
Lancaster
2017 Liberty Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
TF 20-5 5:33
Z. Miller
Olentangy Orange
2017 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
TF 18-3 3:58
T. Ruhlman
94 Bloomington South Purple
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/13
W
F 4-1 0:55
J. Mercer
67 North River Renegades
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 3 6/13 4pm
120
06/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Griego
62 Adams City Eagles
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 7 6/15 2pm
120
06/13
W
MD 16-8
A. Werden
68 Westside Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 6/13 8am
120
06/13
W
F 8-2 1:55
P. Steger
63 Cowboy Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 5 6/14 12pm
120
06/13
W
DEC 4-2
J. Hernandez
64 Eagle Empire Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 2 6/13 10am
120
06/13
W
F 10-1 1:19
J. Sturgis
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
06/13
W
TF 17-1 4:52
D. Slipkovich
65 Boardman Spartans
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 6 6/15 12pm
120
06/13
W
TF 16-1 4:28
J. Dressler
74 Medina
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
05/06
W
TF 10-0
J. Marlow
---
Lakota E. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
126
05/06
W
DEC 12-7
B. Lucas
---
Lakota E. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Semis & Consi Quarters
126
05/06
W
TF 10-0
D. Lovett
Cornhuskers
Lakota E. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024