Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Enis
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thermopolis
Thermopolis Middle School
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
F 4-4 0:59
L. Puente
CWC Thunder
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Greco
Round 4
98
04/13
W
Replay
F 12-5 3:10
L. Puente
CWC Thunder
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 4
98
04/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
E. Ness
Team Braves Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 7
98
04/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
M. Wine
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 6
98
11/18
W
F 0-0
C. Halvorson
Glenrock
Shoshoni Junior High Tournament
Finals
98
11/17
W
F 0-0
T. Humphrey
Glenrock
Shoshoni Junior High Tournament
Round 5
98
11/17
W
F 0-0
T. Pogoree
Fort Washakie
Shoshoni Junior High Tournament
Round 3
98
11/11
W
Replay
F 4-4 1:58
G. Mortensen
Cody Middle School
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Placing
98
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
P. Wiginton
Riverton Middle School
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Round 6
98
11/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:20
G. Davis
Powell Middle School
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Round 5
98
11/11
W
Replay
F 10-4 2:50
J. Ganoung
Rocky Mountain Middle School
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Round 4
98
11/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:59
L. Rager
Sheridan
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Round 2
98
11/04
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Lopez
Lovell Middle School
2023 Spartan Invitational
Round 3
98
11/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
O. Wisniewski
Lincoln Middle School
2023 Spartan Invitational
Round 1
98
10/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
K. Grant
Cody Middle School
2023 Powell MS Tournament
Con Semi, RR 5
98
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Starbuck
Worland Middle School
2023 Powell MS Tournament
Semis
98
10/21
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:22
C. Wenzel
Powell Middle School
2023 Powell MS Tournament
Quarters
98
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
DEC 4-0
E. Farrington
Big Piney Pinners Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 7
86
04/14
W
DEC 5-2
O. Barbour
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 6
86
04/14
L
F 14-1 2:04
K. Melchor
Douglas Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 5
86
04/14
W
F 4-0 2:03
L. Tims
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
86
04/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Binns
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
86
04/14
W
TF 19-4 4:00
N. Deal
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1 32-64
86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024