Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Crawford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bennington
Westside
Westside Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 4-0 1:08
B. Lawler
Gretna Middle
2024 Ashland-Greenwood MS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
104-110
03/08
W
F 4-2 2:50
K. Tjards
Gretna Aspen Creek
2024 Ashland-Greenwood MS Tournament
Round 1
104-110
03/05
W
DEC 6-5
J. Collazo
Scribner-Snyder
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-110
03/04
W
MD 16-2
S. Hankins
Lyons Decatur
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-110
03/03
L
TF 15-0 4:30
G. Phillipps
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA District 8
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
02/25
L
F 14-0 3:39
G. Endorf
The Best Wrestler
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-109
02/25
L
F 16-2 3:24
E. Garrah
MWC Wrestling Academy
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-109
02/25
L
MD 13-5
S. Manzitto
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-109
02/11
W
TF 16-0 3:30
K. Lass
West Point Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-107 A
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:25
S. Watts
Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-107 A
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
A. Gomez
Millard South Wresting Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-107 A
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
S. Loyd
JR Titans
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
97-104
01/07
L
MD 9-0
B. Wilson
The Best Wrestler
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97-104
12/17
L
F 17-2 1:26
E. Garrah
MWC Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
97-102
12/17
L
F 13-3 3:39
A. Gomez
Millard South
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
97-102
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 10-0
C. Hanes
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
90
03/18
W
DEC 8-4
T. May
Chase County Longhorns
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
90
03/18
L
F 6-1 2:12
A. Martin
Trojan Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
90
03/05
W
DEC 6-2
J. Hames
Bennington Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 5
90
03/05
L
F 12-0 1:46
L. Halbert
Nebraska Boyz
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
03/05
L
F 10-4 2:36
A. Cardenas
The Best Wrestler
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
03/05
L
MD 12-0
B. Holmes
The Best Wrestler
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
01/15
L
TF 15-0 1:10
T. Almond
Millard south wrestling club
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-93 A
01/15
W
DEC 7-3
A. Hennings
Nebraska Boyz
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-93 A
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
D. Cortez
Waverly Wrestling Club
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-93 A
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
J. Freyer
IronHawk
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 5 (5 Man)
88-92
01/08
L
F 10-0 2:10
A. Hennings
Nebraska Boyz
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 4 (5 Man)
88-92
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
C. Westerlin
Powerhouse
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 3 (5 Man)
88-92
01/08
W
F 4-4 2:59
R. Parr
IronHawk
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 2 (5 Man)
88-92
11/27
L
DEC 4-2
R. Parr
IronHawk
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
11/27
L
F 5-0 1:07
R. Gambaiana
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024