Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Mentzer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Burwell Wrestling
Ord
Ord Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Majerus
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
67-70
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
B. Reimers
Doniphan-Trumbull
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
67-70
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Thies
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
67-70
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Crook
Syracuse Mat Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Castor
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 0-2 0:28
C. Weidner
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
02/04
W
DEC 8-3
E. Cooksley
GI Grapplers
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
J. Husted
Pin for win
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 0-0
B. Wamsley
Anselmo-Merna
Ansley/Litchfield Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-68
01/21
L
F 0-0
T. Shaw
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Ansley/Litchfield Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-68
01/21
W
F 0-0
H. Miller
Fox Fit
Ansley/Litchfield Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-68
01/07
L
MD 14-0
L. Hurt
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket76
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
R. Burdick
Western Edge
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket76
01/07
W
F 2-6 2:57
A. Kerr
HWA
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 15-4
M. Merritt
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
60
03/18
L
F 6-4 1:57
R. Stabnow
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
03/04
W
F 6-4 1:47
C. Banks
Boone Central
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 7
60
03/04
W
DEC 12-6
T. Leise
League of Heroes
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3
60
03/04
W
TF 15-0 3:00
G. Fernau
Valentine Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 2
60
01/29
L
F 4-6 1:50
K. Drummend
2TG
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
55-57
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Scott
Spartan Youth
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
55-57
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:50
T. Tobias
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
55-57
01/22
L
DEC 10-4
J. Lueken
Wisner Rec
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54-59
01/22
W
F 10-0 1:26
C. Mavis
Randolph Youth Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54-59
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Bellar/Scott
Elgin wolfpack club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-59
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Cyboron
Centura
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
01/15
W
F 7-5 2:27
C. Dalrymple
Northwest Jr Vikings
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
01/15
W
F 10-0 1:33
C. Rother
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Yendra
Gibbon Buffaloes
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
53-57
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:58
M. McConnell
FoxFit
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
53-57
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020