Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Block
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 3-1
T. Stapleton
---
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
145AA
03/03
W
DEC 7-3
G. Thomas-Ferry
Milaca-Faith Christian
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145AA
03/02
W
DEC 8-7
A. CORTEZ
---
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
145AA
03/02
W
F 5-1 3:55
H. Manka
Annand-M Lk Lightning
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145AA
02/24
L
F 6-6 4:34
T. Stapleton
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Placements
145
02/24
W
DEC 3-1
J. Fogarty
Scott West
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semifinals and WB 3
145
02/24
W
DEC 9-3
C. Luthens
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
145
02/23
W
NC 0-0
J. Fogarty
Scott West
MSHSL Section 2AA
2nd Place
145
02/15
L
DEC 10-5 SV
T. Kroells
Delano
MSHSL Team 2AA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
145
02/10
W
MD 13-1
D. Patton
Hopkins
Minnetonka Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:19
Z. Rolfzen
Minneapolis South
Minnetonka Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
02/10
W
DEC 14-7
M. Scheffler
---
Minnetonka Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
02/10
W
F 6-2 3:01
T. McReavey
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
M. Fitzgerald
Fairmont-Martin County West
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1st Place
145
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
J. Peterson
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 2: Semi`s (8), Rd 2 (4), Rd 2 (3)
145
02/03
W
TF 16-1
G. Baker
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola vs. Mankato West
Round 1
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Hiller
Tri-City United
Mankato West @ Tri-City United
Round 1
152
02/02
L
F 1-18 3:57
B. Noble
Medford
Mankato West @ Medford
Round 1
152
02/01
W
DEC 9-2
A. Wilson
---
Austin @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
W. Simon
Maple River
Mankato West vs. Maple River
Round 1
145
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
E. Lange
Pipestone Area
Mankato West vs. Pipestone Area
Round 1
145
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:35
O. Pharo
Rochester Century
Mankato West vs. Rochester Century
Round 1
145
01/26
W
MD 12-3
G. Grandstrand
Albert Lea Area
Mankato West @ Albert Lea Area
Round 1
145
01/24
W
DEC 9-3
J. Oathoudt
Faribault
Mankato West @ Faribault
Round 1
145
01/24
W
TF 15-0
T.
---
Rochester John Marshall @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
01/17
L
MD 12-4
J. Vaselaar
Winona-Winona Cotter
Winona-Winona Cotter @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
12/29
W
DEC 5-3
C. Voorhees
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
FINALS
145
12/29
L
MD 18-8
G. Lenoue
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
CONS SEMIS
145
12/29
L
MD 13-5
J. Mandt
Chatfield
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
SEMIS
145
12/29
W
DEC 12-6
C. Voorhees
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS & WB4
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 3:47
A. Hendrickson
Carrington
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
145
12/28
W
F 7-2 3:29
G. Deegan
Willmar
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
145
12/28
W
MD 12-2
J. Langer
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
145
12/27
W
DEC 11-7
J. Autridge
Owatonna
Owatonna vs. Mankato West
Round 1
145
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:58
A. Plonka
Rochester Mayo
Mankato West @ Rochester Mayo
Round 1
145
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
J. Kopet
Tri-City United
Redwood River Riot
8: 1st Place (Mat 1)
145
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
S. Howk
New Ulm Area
Redwood River Riot
6: Semifinals (Mats 1 & 2)
145
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
L. Arndt
Maple River
Redwood River Riot
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
145
12/16
W
F 9-1 3:43
A. Hunt
St. Peter
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
145
12/15
W
F 4-1 0:53
J. Klinkner
Blue Earth Area
Redwood River Riot
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:33
L. Vandermartin
Northfield
Northfield Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:28
T. Nelson
---
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:33
S. Tollison
East Ridge
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 13-3 5:35
P. Guse
---
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:12
H. Kurth
St. Peter
St. Peter @ Mankato West
Round 1
145
12/03
W
DEC 8-1
L. Carpenter
Sibley East
Paul Krueger SJA Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:40
B. Strand
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva
Paul Krueger SJA Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:21
B. Jones
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Paul Krueger SJA Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
N. Schmidt
Waseca
MSHSL Section 2AA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 8-7
W. Gillette
St Peter
MSHSL Section 2AA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 3-1
T. Shackle
Scott West
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 8-4
N. Schmidt
Waseca
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
DEC 9-4
R. Berg
Waseca
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
132
02/11
W
TF 18-3 6:00
B. Avre
Minneapolis South
Minnetonka Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Sourivong
Minneapolis Washburn
Minnetonka Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
02/11
W
DEC 16-9
M. Scheffler
---
Minnetonka Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
02/11
W
DEC 10-7
C. Schumacher
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
02/11
L
DEC 11-8
A. CORTEZ
---
Minnetonka Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
02/10
W
TF 21-6 5:41
M. Thaw
Austin
Austin @ Mankato West
Round 1
132
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:32
S. Howk
---
New Ulm Area @ Mankato West
Round 1
132
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
P. Anderson
Fairmont-Martin County West
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1st Place
132
02/04
W
TF 18-1 4:42
N. Baier
---
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 2: Semi`s (8), Rd 2 (4), Rd 2 (3)
132
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:02
D. Pauly
LeSueur-Henderson
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 1: Quarters (8), Rd 1 (4), Rd 1 (3)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:26
A. Plonka
Rochester Mayo
Rochester Mayo @ Mankato West
Round 1
132
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
P. Anderson
Fairmont-Martin County West
LCWM Area Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:30
B. Jones
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LCWM Area Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/20
W
MD 14-5
R. Berg
Waseca
Waseca @ Mankato West
Round 1
132
01/11
L
DEC 4-2
W. Gillette
St. Peter
Mankato West @ St. Peter
Round 1
132
12/30
L
DEC 1-0
T. Shackle
Scott West
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB6
132
12/30
W
MD 16-3
J. Irwin
New Salem-Almont
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB5
132
12/30
W
TF 17-1 4:40
Z. Poelaert
Jackson County Central
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS & WB4
132
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
J. Ridgway
Trinity School at River Ridge
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
132
12/29
W
MD 10-0
M. Ostvig
Orono
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:27
R. Becker
Owatonna
Owatonna vs. Mankato West
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:59
P. Soderlund
Northfield
Mankato West @ Northfield
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:40
T. Bertschinger
Rochester John Marshall
Mankato West @ Rochester John Marshall
Round 1
138
12/10
W
DEC 10-4
G. Peterson
Maple Grove
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2016
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/10
W
MD 20-7
A. Brkovich
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2016
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
H. Newman
Buffalo
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
MD 13-4
M. Garnatz
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/20
W
DEC 10-6
A. Sweeney
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
T. Sladek
Tri-City United
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/20
W
DEC 13-6
N. Baier
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/20
L
DEC 8-4
A. Rients
Wem-jwp
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/19
W
DEC 5-0
R. Berg
Waseca
MSHSL Section 2AA
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/12
W
DEC 7-0
R. Berg
Waseca
Waseca vs. Mankato west
Round 1
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Santana
Minneapolis Edison, MN
Tonka Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Mumbuwa
Minnetonka
Tonka Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Kassan
Minneapolis South
Tonka Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
02/06
W
F 9-2 1:30
M. Beachy
Minneapolis Washburn
Tonka Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
02/02
W
DEC 8-7
T. Schroeder
Owatonna
Owatonna @ Mankato west
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Veen
Ortonville
Springfield
Champ. Round 1
120
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
K. Elkie
---
The Hawk invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/23
L
MD 10-1
E. Fabian
Winona
The Hawk invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 0-0 5:28
E. Quezada
Osseo
The Hawk invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:34
A. Omar
Cooper
The Hawk invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:27
S. Mireles
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie @ Mankato west
Round 1
113
01/08
W
F 9-0 3:03
N. Powell
Rochester Century
Mankato west @ Rochester Century
Round 1
126
12/23
W
DEC 6-4
B. Johnson
W-E-M / J-W-P
W-E-M / J-W-P @ Mankato west
Round 1
126
12/22
W
DEC 10-5
R. Berg
Waseca
Waseca @ Mankato west
Round 1
120
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:29
N. Baier
---
Mankato west @ Mankato East
Round 1
120
12/12
L
DEC 4-1
D. Droegemueller
Champlin Park
Chaska Chan Varsity Tournament
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
W
MD 13-3
J. Finken
Minnetonka
Chaska Chan Varsity Tournament
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
W
TF 15-0 4:32
H. Royce
Wayzata
Chaska Chan Varsity Tournament
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
L
DEC 4-1
D. Droegemueller
Champlin Park
Chanhassen Tournament
Champ. Round 1
113
12/11
W
DEC 8-7
T. Schroeder
Owatonna
Owatonna @ Mankato west
Round 1
120
12/11
W
DEC 7-3
D. Woodley
Northfeild
Northfeild @ Mankato west
Round 1
120
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:41
O. Arredondo
Redwood River Valley
Badger Invite
1st Place Match
120
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Veen
Ortonville
Badger Invite
Semifinals
120
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:53
R. Hoppe
New Ulm
Badger Invite
Champ. Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-3
B. Rutt
New Prague
Section 2AA Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 5th Place
113
02/21
L
F 5-0 1:31
K. Nowlan
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
Section 2AA Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 Consolation Semi
113
02/21
W
DEF 0-0
N. Miller
---
Section 2AA Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/21
W
F 6-4 3:26
J. Hiller
Tri-City United
Section 2AA Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/21
L
F 2-2 3:10
D. Mateski
Hutchinson
Section 2AA Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/07
L
DEC 9-5
G. Nelson
Park Center
Minnetonka Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:32
B. Avre
Minneapolis South
Minnetonka Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
02/07
W
F 12-1 5:15
T. Scoglund
Minneapolis Edison
Minnetonka Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
02/07
L
MD 12-3
L. Renningger
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
02/07
L
F 5-0 1:43
T. Sjomeling
---
Minnetonka Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Pihlstrom
Austin
Austin @ Mankato west
Round 1
113
01/13
L
MD 17-6
J. Peterson
---
Albert Lea Area @ Mankato west
Round 1
106
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 14-2
P. Skeps
---
Minnetonka Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
02/08
L
MD 10-1
L. Renningger
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
02/08
W
F 15-5 4:29
M. Lehmann
MAD Wrestling
Minnetonka Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
02/08
W
DEC 12-10
R. Rodrigues-Keating
Minneapolis South
Minnetonka Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
02/07
L
F 17-4 2:00
G. Aldrich
---
Albert Lea Tigers @ Mankato West
Round 1
106
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:09
J. Larsen
Rochester Century
Mankato West @ Rochester Century
Round 1
106
01/31
W
DEC 11-5
B. Engleken
Rochester Mayo
Mankato West @ Rochester Mayo
Round 1
106
12/18
L
MD 12-3
C. VanRyn
---
TCU, St.Clair, Mankato West
Champ. Round 1
---
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 9-2 1:31
A. Legred
Blue Earth Area
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
02/09
W
MD 12-4
C. Aldrich
Medford
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/09
W
DEC 12-10
B. Noble
Medford
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/09
W
F 4-0 3:33
J. Backlund
---
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/09
L
TF 16-0 3:07
J. Stauffacher
---
Wrestling Country JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024