Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincenzo Anello
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
N. Glynn
Greens Farms Academy
RWC New Years Duals
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 16-3 3:43
R. Buzby
North Hunterdon
North Hunterdon @ Blair Academy
Round 1
106
01/13
W
DEC 11-4
E. Aftewicz
Wyoming Seminary
Blair Academy @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
106
01/06
W
MD 14-1
G. Cooper
St. Christophers
RWC New Years Duals
Round 1
121
01/02
W
DEC 4-0
O. Tounkara
Teaneck
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Semifinals
106
12/31
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Barron
St Peters Preparatory School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Quarterfinals
106
12/30
W
MD 10-2
P. Terranova
Delbarton School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Semifinals
106
12/30
W
TF 18-2 3:06
R. Correal
Saint John Vianney
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:16
J. Nalewajko
Old Bridge
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
106
12/02
W
MD 11-3
J. Farnsworth
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Tournament
Round 1
106
12/02
W
MD 12-1
E. Aftewicz
Wyoming Seminary
Germantown Academy Tournament
Semifinals
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/18
W
F 5-0 0:38
C. Giordano
Poway
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
103 lbs
09/18
W
MD 10-2
K. Davidheiser
---
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
103 lbs
09/18
L
DEC 3-2
M. Tancini
Steller Trained Visla
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
103 lbs
09/17
W
TF 16-1 3:49
P. Smyth
Level Up
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
103 lbs
09/17
W
F 14-0 2:32
T. Carter
Bad Karma Blue
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
103 lbs
09/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Forster
Curby Bears
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
103 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
DEC 6-0
N. Guastello
---
2022 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
Finals
91 lbs
03/06
W
F 5-0 0:39
C. Hallowich
North Warren
2022 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
03/06
W
F 1-10 2:25
A. Colon
Ocean
2022 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024