Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landry Ide
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cozad Wrestling Club
Cozad Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Havens
Minden
Holdrege Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
118-128
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Meier
Kearney Mat Cats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
119-126
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Meier
Kearney Mat Cats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
119-126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
H. Maudlin
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Battle at the Burg 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
118-147
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Smith
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Battle at the Burg 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
118-147
01/21
L
F 6-2 3:31
J. Bokoskie
Mid West Destroyers
Nebraska Battle at the Burg 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
118-147
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:27
R. Stewart
Mid West Destroyers
Nebraska Battle at the Burg 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
118-147
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 4-0 0:28
B. Higby
Clarkson Leigh
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
03/18
L
DEC 4-0
M. Graser
Trojan Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
105
03/18
W
DEC 5-4
H. Christensen
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
105
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Jerabek
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
105
03/18
L
F 4-0 2:45
M. James
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
105
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Zyla
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
105
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. DeBrie
Gibbon
NEUSA District 2
Round 2 (Best of 3)
105
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. DeBrie
Gibbon
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (Best of 3)
105
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:45
B. Karchner
Brady
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
101-109
01/22
W
F 3-2 0:39
B. Christensen
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
101-109
01/15
W
F 12-8 4:18
B. Rubenthaler
Gothenburg Junior wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Round 3 (3 Man)
100-105
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
T. Truax
Lexington
Battle In The Barn
Round 1 (3 Man)
100-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024