Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Alexander
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wray Eagles
Wray Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Robinson
Arapahoe Warriors
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 2
113-118
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
B. Robinson
Arapahoe Warriors
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 1
113-118
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Meisner
Wray Eagles
Chase County Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
108-113
01/14
W
MD 10-0
B. Bieber
Holyoke
Chase County Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
108-113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Wiese
Wauneta-Palisade
Chase County Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
108-113
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:11
B. Owens
Chase County Wrestling Club
Chase County Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
108-113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
G. Hubl
Blue Hill
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
98-105
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Schwenka
Minden wrestling club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
98-105
03/05
W
DEC 7-1
B. Janssen
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
98-105
03/05
L
F 4-6 3:34
C. Jones
SEM
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
98-105
03/04
W
DEC 7-1
G. Gitke
Bennett Wrestling Club
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
95-100
03/04
W
MD 10-0
A. Horton
Haxtun-Fleming Wrestling Club
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
95-100
03/04
W
MD 9-0
R. Croissant
Yuma
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
95-100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024