Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylan Berger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pomona
Pomona Elite
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
F 4-0 0:22
E. Wasilewski
Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies
CUSAW 2024 Greco State Championships
Round 1
150
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:56
P. Burdett
Ralston Valley Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
154-157
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:02
M. Reyes
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
154-157
05/18
W
TF 10-0 0:41
D. Scocchera
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
154-157
04/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Hernandez
Lil Saints Youth Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
QF & SF8 man
150
03/30
W
TF 10-0 0:55
J. Stockton
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
156-160
03/30
W
TF 10-0 0:51
P. Burdett
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
156-160
03/02
W
F 2-3 1:06
L. Hammond
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 9
150
03/02
W
MD 14-2
J. Mills
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
150
03/02
W
F 7-0 2:09
Z. Stevens
Cherokee Trails
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
150
02/03
W
F 2-2 3:12
B. Trollope
Pine Creek
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Placement Matches
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Smith
Legend
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB
150
02/02
W
F 11-0 3:22
C. Pachelli
Grandview
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
150
02/02
W
F 6-1 1:13
R. Jeromchek
Vista Peak
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
150
02/02
W
F 8-4 1:32
E. Gonzales
Brighton
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
150
01/27
L
F 5-2 2:58
D. Sanchez
Pueblo Central
Westminster Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:23
D. McMahen
Platte Canyon
Westminster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Berg
Silver Creek
Westminster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:01
K. Swain
Chaparral
Pomona @ Chaparral
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 12-2 1:24
B. Royal
Bear Creek
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 8-2 1:36
J. Miller
Fort Collins
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Sakhizada
Thomas Jefferson
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:16
F. Norcross
Broomfield
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
150
01/13
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Joiner
Legacy
2024 Arvada West Invitational
5th Place
150
01/13
W
F 11-4 4:31
T. Herman
Weld Central
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Rd 4 Cons w/SF
150
01/13
W
DEC 9-6
W. Boley
Cheyenne Mountain
2024 Arvada West Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 3-0 2:49
K. Housego
Brighton
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Rd 2 QF & WB
150
01/13
L
MD 10-2
J. Gonzales
Grandview
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Marraudino
Riverdale Ridge
Pomona @ Riverdale Ridge
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 6-5 3:47
E. Kelly
Overland
2024 Raven Rumble
Placement Matches
150
01/06
W
F 15-3 3:30
M. Zapien
Denver South
2024 Raven Rumble
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Smith
Mountain Range
2024 Raven Rumble
Round 2
150
01/01
W
DEC 11-4
B. Tinder
TUTTLE
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:26
A. Ortiz
Adams City
Granieri Doyle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:20
G. Osman
Littleton
Granieri Doyle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:47
I. Coronado
Chatfield
Granieri Doyle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:19
S. Kobayashi
Discovery Canyon
Granieri Doyle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
TF 10-0 0:52
D. Trinidad
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
146-160
05/13
W
TF 11-0 0:44
D. Trinidad
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
146-160
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:52
M. Rembelski
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
142-145
05/06
W
TF 9-0 0:57
O. Boyd
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
142-145
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:50
O. Boyd
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
142-145
05/06
W
TF 11-0 1:26
S. Dalecke
Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
142-145
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:37
M. Rembelski
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
142-145
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:48
J. Stockton
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
136-149
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:31
M. Bevirt
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
136-149
04/15
W
DEC 9-6
D. Meli
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
136-149
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Ribble
Pomona Wrestling Club Colorado
Doug Bennetts Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
144-151
04/08
W
F 10-9 2:33
S. Molder
Rise Above
Doug Bennetts Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
144-151
04/08
W
F 6-1 0:44
Q. Bergant
Florence Huskies
Doug Bennetts Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
144-151
02/27
W
F 11-4 2:02
J. Mizushima
Badlands Elite
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Medals
137
02/27
L
DEC 11-4
P. Pettinger
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
137
02/27
L
DEC 5-3
D. Meli
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
137
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Mizushima
Badlands Elite
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
137
02/26
W
F 7-4 3:54
P. Pettinger
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
137
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
K. Davis
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
D. Ballard
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
C. Hirstine
Greenwood Village
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
02/04
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:09
J. Williams
WR - Topeka Blue Thunder
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
B. Barela
Ridge Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Meyer
Rossville
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/28
W
F 13-2 3:00
E. Gonzalez
Fort Lupton
MJWL Championship
Round 3
141-157
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Guardiola
Adams City
MJWL Championship
Round 2
141-157
01/21
W
F 14-2 1:53
M. Gitke
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Pomona Tournament
Round 4
142-164
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:58
E. Gonzalez
Fort Lupton
MJWL Pomona Tournament
Round 3
142-164
01/21
W
F 7-4 1:16
I. Rodriguez
Longmont
MJWL Pomona Tournament
Round 3
142-156
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:17
E. Hernandez
Fort Lupton
MJWL Pomona Tournament
Round 2
142-164
01/21
W
TF 18-3 1:47
I. Rodriguez
Longmont
MJWL Pomona Tournament
Round 2
142-156
01/14
W
F 7-1 0:49
J. Garcia
Fort Lupton
MJWL Fort LuptonTournament
Round 4
129-140
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Martinez
Fort Lupton
MJWL Fort LuptonTournament
Round 3
129-140
01/14
W
TF 19-2 2:22
A. Ochoa
Fort Lupton
MJWL Fort LuptonTournament
Round 2
129-140
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Canda
Pomona
MJWL Fort LuptonTournament
Round 1
129-140
01/07
W
F 14-2 2:08
K. Belcher
Greeley
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 4
139-156
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Gonzalez
Fort Lupton
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 3
139-156
11/27
L
F 5-4 2:51
B. Barela
Ridge Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
True Second
149
11/27
W
F 5-0 1:57
J. Mills
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
3rd places
149
11/27
W
DEC 7-6
S. Martinez-Ortiz
Victory Training Center
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
149
11/26
L
F 8-0 2:04
B. Patrick
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
semis and last consi
149
11/26
W
F 5-0 2:01
J. Rosales
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters
149
11/26
W
F 3-3 0:44
J. Holdren
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024