Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Matias
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 2-2 1:56
A. Garcia-Rodriguez
Windham
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
P. Berger
Southington
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 7-1 3:32
J. Oliver
Staples
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Suriel
New London
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Wrobel
Fairfield Ludlowe
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
D. Haidar
Fairfield Warde
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:06
D. Craig
Danbury
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/09
W
F :45
C. Atkinson
New Britain
Southington @ New Britain
Dual
195 lbs
02/06
L
F 1:42
M. Fowler
Windham
Windham @ Southington
Dual
195 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:45
R. Alfonso
Hall
Hall @ Southington
Dual
195 lbs
01/28
W
TF 19-3
D. Nixon
Maloney
Maloney @ Southington
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:51
B. Rivera
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Southington
Dual
195 lbs
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:52
N. Scheppach
Haddam-Killingworth
2022 Greater Hartford Open
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:47
M. Hernandez
Windsor
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Pavlik
Granby
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
195 lbs
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:50
J. Rios
Bristol Central
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:36
J. Murphy
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Southington
Dual
195 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:25
J. Sodokoff
Greenwich
Greenwich @ Southington
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:00
j. flood
---
Hall vs Southington
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
DEF 5-0 1:07
D. Exarhoulias
Killingly
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
220 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Diaz
---
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/15
L
F :58
M. Marques
RHAM
Southington @ RHAM
Dual
220 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020