Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hagin Frank
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amherst
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 7-0
G. Maas
Wayne Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
03/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Foust
Logan View
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
V. Fago
Lexington
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-94
02/24
W
DEC 3-2
A. Olson
Kearney Mat Cats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-94
02/24
W
F 5-0 1:49
C. Linner
Holdrege Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-94
02/04
L
F 4-4 1:18
E. Clay
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Pankoke
Centennial Wrestling Clu
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:14
O. Zangger
Ord Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket50
01/07
W
MD 16-4
D. Barker
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 7-0 1:51
B. Juhl
Foxfit
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
62-75
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Fields
Kearney Matcats
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
62-75
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Stritt
Southwest Roughriders
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
62-75
03/12
L
MD 9-0
A. Taylor
Ready RP
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
03/12
W
DEC 6-4
T. Sleicher
Broken Bow wrestling club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
W. Foust
Logan View
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
03/12
L
F 7-0 0:52
N. Pehrson
The Best Wrestler
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
03/12
W
DEC 9-2
L. Saenz
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
03/04
L
F 4-2 0:25
T. Holmes
Franklin Flyers
NEUSA District 2
4th Place Match (16 Man)
75
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Small
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Placement (16 Man)
75
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Lueking
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:58
S. Graham
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/04
W
MD 13-2
J. Small
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
03/04
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
71-78
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Fields
---
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
71-78
02/25
L
F 8-0 2:44
B. Cusatis
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-73
02/25
W
DEC 6-4
L. Long
Kearney MatCats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-73
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:28
T. Steele
Gibbon youth
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-73
02/05
L
F 11-0 2:54
J. Masilko
Monarch Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/05
L
DEC 9-4
B. Cusatis
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 4-1
D. Christensen
Amherst
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
57-73
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Steele
Gibbon
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
57-73
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:59
K. Knopik
Centura
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
57-73
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:50
C. Kramer
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-73
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:55
W. Martin
2TG
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-73
01/22
L
DEC 10-3
L. Horse
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-73
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Rozmiarek
HWA
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
71-78
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Steele
Gibbon Buffaloes
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
71-78
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Lilienthal
Northwest Jr Vikes
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
71-78
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020