Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Keiswetter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Norton
Norton Community
Norton Community HS
Norton Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
F 2-6 1:17
C. Smith
Maize Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
05/04
W
F 2-6 0:47
J. Bilby
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
05/04
W
DEC 10-0
K. Lujano
Valley Center Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Nilges
Kansas City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
03/30
W
F 4-1 2:26
K. Menuez
Black Fox Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
03/30
W
DEC 9-8
R. Robbins
Winner Youth Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/30
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:40
K. Braun
WWC Predator Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/09
W
Replay
F 6-4
J. Eck
Brawlers
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 4 - Semis
105
03/09
W
MD 11-2
H. Franco
Salina
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
105
03/03
W
F 12-4 4:08
J. Chrisler
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
105
03/02
W
TF 15-0 3:56
J. Salcido
Colby Kids
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
4
105
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
T. Blackwill
Quinter
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Championship Matches (16 Man)
3-2-1A 106
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
H. Langill
Seneca-Nemaha Central
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
3-2-1A 106
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
X. Donner
Russell
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
3-2-1A 106
02/22
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:42
A. Houchin
Fredonia
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-2-1A 106
02/18
L
DEC 5-2
T. Blackwill
Quinter
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Finals (All Brackets)
106
02/17
W
F 9-0 3:53
T. Guerra
Leoti-Wichita County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
106
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
I. Anderson
Atwood-Rawlins County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2
106
02/03
W
F 4-3 3:04
X. Donner
Russell
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 6B - Finals 1st/2nd
106
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:00
W. Mcmillan
Beloit
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 4 - Semifinals
106
02/03
W
F 13-2 2:19
A. Reyes
Great Bend High School
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Wente
Hoxie
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:42
C. Earl
Plainville
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 11-4
T. Blackwill
WaKeeney-Trego Community
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 8-1 2:31
A. Mascarenas
Phillipsburg
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
DEC 6-0
N. Phy
Smith Center HS
Smith Center HS @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
113
01/19
W
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Edson
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 15-4 3:58
A. Filbeck
Augusta
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
01/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Gieck
York
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:05
G. Rettele
Millard South
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
R. Harrison
Topeka Washburn Rural
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
5th Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
106.0
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
R. DeMoss
Maize
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) Day 2
106.0
01/13
W
DEC 10-8
L. Cooper
Olathe South
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
106.0
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
K. Hall
Gardner Edgerton
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
106.0
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:23
J. Grijalva
Derby
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
106.0
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
G. Dewhirst
Lawrence
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
106.0
01/12
W
TF 15-0 4:19
J. Goodman
Andover
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
106.0
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
X. Donner
Russell
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
I. Anderson
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
106
01/06
L
TF 16-1 2:37
B. Pitner
North Platte
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
106
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
I. Stansbury
Smith Center
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Rosling
Weld Central
Weld Central @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
106
12/15
W
DEC 6-5
T. Blackwill
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS/Quinter HS
Norton Community HS @ WaKeeney-Trego Community HS/Quinter HS
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:34
E. Palmer
Broken Bow
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 6
106
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:18
E. Gonzalez
Wayne
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 4
106
12/09
W
TF 16-0 3:37
E. Palmer
Broken Bow
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 3
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Christensen
Northwest
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 2
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
O. Gonzalez
Nebraska City
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 12-0 2:10
A. Mascarenas
Phillipsburg HS
Phillipsburg HS @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
106
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
T. Blackwill
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 0-0
E. Benavidez
Lyons
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:49
Z. Bermudez
Lakin
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 13-3 3:32
S. McKenna
Norton
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
06/29
L
DEC 3-1
B. Goebel
Syracuse
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Welchert
Bennington Wrestling
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
04/02
W
Replay
MD 12-4
E. Palmer
Broken Bow wrestling club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
90
04/02
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:00
E. Palmer
Broken Bow wrestling club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
90
03/05
L
DEC 5-2
J. Eck
Brawlers
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
03/05
W
DEC 5-0
S. Young
DKWC
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
03/05
L
DEC 5-4
C. Smith
Maize wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
03/05
W
F 7-0 2:20
G. Wente
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
03/04
W
MD 12-2
G. Wente
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
6
90
03/04
W
F 14-2 4:27
F. Yeager
Gray County Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
4
90
03/04
W
F 8-4 2:29
W. Hulse
Ellsworth County Kids Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
2
90
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020