Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Holm
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Outlaw Wrestling Club
South Winn
South Winneshiek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Gericke
East Buchanan
EB/BP/NFV/SF/SW
Round 1
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:48
K. Glenn
Sumner-Fredericksburg
EB/BP/NFV/SF/SW
Round 1
144
02/03
W
F 14-0 4:11
W. Sankot
Belle Plaine
EB/BP/NFV/SF/SW
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 4-1 1:21
J. Miller
North Butler-Clarksville
Lake Mills Dual Tournament
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 4-1 1:24
J. Miller
North Butler-Clarksville
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 5-0 0:54
B. Brown
Central Springs
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
144
01/19
W
MD 11-3
W. Fullhart
Decorah
Charles City & South Win Dual
Round 1
144
01/19
W
MD 10-1
J. Vance
Charles City
Charles City & South Win Dual
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 9-1 1:49
D. Griffin
Nashua-Plainfield
N-P, Postville, South Winneshiek, Starmont
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. King
Starmont
N-P, Postville, South Winneshiek, Starmont
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:53
B. Frieden
North Fayette Valley
UIC Duals
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:04
P. Ehrhardt
Clayton Ridge
UIC Duals
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:55
P. Kulper
Central Community, Elkader
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Lickiss
Oelwein
South Winn-Anamosa-Oelwein
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:41
T. Elledge
East Buchanan
South Winn-Anamosa-Oelwein
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Hansen
Anamosa
South Winn-Anamosa-Oelwein
Round 1
144
11/29
W
F 7-1 1:38
T. Schwickerath
NH/TV
Central Elkader/Clear Lake/South Winn @ NH/TV
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 7-6
T. Nelson
---
IHSAA 1A Dist 2 @ Denver
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
138
02/12
W
F 5-3 1:45
B. Gerbracht
---
IHSAA 1A Dist 2 @ Denver
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
138
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. McDonough
---
IHSAA 1A Dist 2 @ Denver
Semifinals (4 Man)
138
02/05
L
DEC 5-1
T. Nelson
---
IHSAA 1A Sectional 4 @ North Butler
1st and 3rd Place
138
02/05
W
TF 18-2 5:34
J. Hackett
Columbus Catholic
IHSAA 1A Sectional 4 @ North Butler
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/05
W
F 12-0 2:58
K. Tweite
Riceville
IHSAA 1A Sectional 4 @ North Butler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/05
W
NC 0-0
J. Hackett
Columbus Catholic
IHSAA 1A Sectional 4 @ North Butler
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 14-4 4:50
B. Ellis
North Fayette Valley
2022 Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
Round 4
138
01/28
W
F 9-1 2:34
K. Tweite
Riceville
2022 Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
Round 2
138
01/08
W
TF 21-6 3:28
J. Wheeler
---
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV Boys 9
01/08
W
MD 17-6
A. Gelner
Nashua-Plainfield
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV Boys 9
01/04
W
F 18-3 2:39
R. LaGue
---
Osage Girls / JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B9
01/03
W
F 13-2 3:02
T. Tiedemann
Northwood
Osage Girls / JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
B9
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEF 0-0
B. Roling
---
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Decorah
Round 1
113
01/09
W
F 4-0 3:59
T. Chesnut
---
Flanagan 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/09
W
DEC 9-2
L. Rolfs
Decorah
Flanagan 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/09
L
DEC 6-4
G. Rolon
Mason City
Flanagan 2021
Semis & WB (Rnd 2)
126
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:41
L. Byrnes
Waukon
Flanagan 2021
Quarterfinals (Rnd 1)
126
01/08
W
F 5-1 5:17
T. Weber
Charles City
Charles City @ Decorah
Round 1
138
12/18
W
TF 17-2 3:42
M. Gibbs
Waukon
Waukon @ Decorah
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 13-1 2:55
N. Reicks
NH/TV
Decorah @ NH/TV
Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Nelson
---
Decorah @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Round 1
126
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Hogan
Benton Community
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 3
3
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Nelson
---
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 2
3
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:19
L. Benesh
Benton Community
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 1
3
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
TF 15-0 3:21
L. Williams
Summit Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
105
12/14
W
F 8-0 1:29
B. Lammers
Crass Trained
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
105
12/14
W
F 8-0 2:50
O. Seffrood
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round2 6mans
105
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Penchi
LAW
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024