Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Johnson
Results
High School Results
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 10-0 3:49
W. Morel
Dickinson JV
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 8-0 1:18
O. Blakeman
Spearfish Spartans
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 7 Semis & 5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
MD 10-0
J. Lewis
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 6 4th Wrestleback
120
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
w. george
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 4 Quarterfinals (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:16
B. Byrd
Rapid City Stevens JV
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 2-Second Round and 1st Round WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 8-3 0:47
C. Adams
St. Thomas More
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:14
A. Spray
---
2019 Metro Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:20
B. Williams
Grand Forks Central
2019 Metro Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:08
F. Chapman
---
2019 Metro Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
B. Fisk
Devils Lake
Bismarck Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-4 2:46
J. Darby
Sidney
Bismarck Rotary
5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
MD 16-3
B. Williams
Grand Forks Central
Bismarck Rotary
Semis & 4th WB
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Althoff
Watertown
Bismarck Rotary
Quarters (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 7-5 5:15
Z. Soderlin
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:17
E. Kunze
Valley City
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
TF 16-1 3:24
L. Fischer
---
2018 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
120
12/29
W
DEC 15-13 SV
Y. Evillard
Owatonna
2018 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
120
12/29
W
MD 14-4
B. Lorentz
Perham
2018 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
120
12/28
L
F 2-3 3:56
G. Anderson
Northfield
2018 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
120
12/15
W
DEC 5-4
K. Porter
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
TF 16-0 2:15
T. Kadrmas
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
TF 16-1 2:11
A. Rogelstad
Valley City
Valley City Holiday Tournament
WB2
120
12/15
L
F 8-0 3:54
C. Nielsen
Lisbon
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Quarters
120
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:34
A. Spray
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 11-0 3:36
D. Santiago
Chamberlain
2018 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
120 C
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:42
J. Christensen
---
2018 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
120 C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024