Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Morrison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
Davis
TECH Wrestling Utah
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
DEC 6-3
K. Zarate
Provo
Davis Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
11/27
L
F 5-4 2:34
N. Asay
Lone Peak
Davis Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Hammond
Stansbury
Davis Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
11/27
L
F 13-0 1:49
H. Cowan
Skyridge
Davis Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:20
M. Morris
---
Davis Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
11/27
W
DEC 11-9
J. Hales
Farmington
Farmington @ Davis
Round 1
138
11/26
W
DEC 15-1 SV
D. Bauer
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Ridge @ Davis
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 9-1 2:47
F. Forfeit
---
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 7 Conso Semis and 9th place
126
02/02
W
F 8-2 1:32
A. Josie
Cyprus
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 6 Conso and 9th Semis
126
02/02
L
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Hart
Syracuse
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 5 Semis and Bloodround
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Stock
---
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 3 Quarters and Conso
126
02/01
W
TF 17-2 5:14
J. Scoleri
---
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 2 Champ and Conso
126
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:25
S. May
Farmington
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 8-5
C. Slack
Cedar
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 5-4 1:09
M. Slack
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 6-2
J. Freeman
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:55
T. Day-Dawrongsiri
Weber
Davis @ Weber
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:41
G. Brown
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Davis
Round 1
126
01/04
L
F 12-5 2:00
J. Priest
Layton
Davis @ Layton
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 4-2 3:06
K. Pead
Farmington
Davis @ Farmington
Round 1
126
12/22
W
MD 17-7
M. Glad
West Jordan
Davis @ West Jordan
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Scoleri
---
Fremont @ Davis
Round 1
126
12/20
L
DEC 6-3
B. Brown
Northridge
Davis @ Northridge
Round 1
126
12/19
W
F 7-0 2:16
A. Mailander
Copper Hills
Davis @ Copper Hills
Round 1
126
12/15
L
DEC 10-7
K. Murdoch
American Fork
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 7
126
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:13
G. Sanders
Mountain Crest
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 4
126
12/07
L
F 7-2 2:42
K. Rees
---
Davis @ Bear River
Round 1
126
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. Wall
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Placement Matches (24 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:51
N. Asay
Lone Peak
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Consolation to go with Semis 24 man
126
12/01
W
MD 14-1
R. Mateos
Mountain View
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
126
12/01
L
MD 13-4
C. Dickson
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
12/01
L
MD 10-2
K. Zarate
Provo
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
11/30
L
DEC 6-0
T. Dennett
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
11/30
L
F 4-0 1:30
F. Forfeit
North Summit
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
11/29
W
DEC 11-4
J. Whitaker
West
Davis @ West
Round 1
126
11/21
L
DEC 11-5
I. Hecker
Stansbury
Davis Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Hunter
Tooele
Davis Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
11/21
W
F 6-3 2:39
C. Blackhurst
Orem
Davis Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
11/21
W
F 9-1 2:10
P. Jones
Roy
Davis Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
11/21
W
F 4-0 1:30
P. Birdsall
---
Davis Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 4-0
M. Warren
Champions Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
12/22
W
DEC 7-4
C. Scott
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
12/21
L
DEC 5-3
C. Pettit
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
E. Jeppson
Westlake
Rec League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020