Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kylan Helms
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Warriors
Arapahoe Wrestling Club
Arapahoe Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 10-6
I. Unle
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 38th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-72
03/23
L
DEC 8-4
I. Unle
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 38th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-72
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Ledesma
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
63-69
03/03
L
DEC 6-0
D. Hamilton
Southern Valley
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
63-69
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
H. Hagan
HWA
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-67
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Knopik
Centura Youth Wrestling
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-67
02/18
L
F 14-2 3:14
Z. Wiese
2TG
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-67
02/04
W
F 4-4 2:27
T. Goebel
Syracuse Mat Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 3-7 2:23
K. Twohig
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:41
A. Christensen
Amherst wrestling club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 15-3 0:41
M. Jordan
McCook Wrestling Club
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 3
62-70
01/28
L
F 5-4 1:00
D. Hamilton
Southern Valley
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 2
62-70
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
H. Miller
Fox Fit Wrestling
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 1
62-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 7-0 1:39
L. Marco
Bryan
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
61-64
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Edwards
Boone Central
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62-64
03/26
W
DEC 7-4
D. Kerr
Bryan
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
62-64
03/26
W
F 9-1 2:39
G. Atchison
Broken Bow
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62-64
03/19
W
F 11-0 2:41
A. Christensen
Amherst Wrestling Club
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R IV
63-64
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Johnson
FoxFit
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R III
63-64
03/19
W
DEC 5-2
B. Kaiser
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R II
63-64
03/05
W
F 8-0 2:07
T. Kliment
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
59-64
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
B. Meintzer
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
59-64
03/05
W
F 0-5 0:43
C. Nicklas
WTW
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59-64
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Atchison
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59-64
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Christensen
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59-64
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
D. Hamilton
Southern Valley Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
59-64
03/05
L
NC 0-0
D. Hamilton
Southern Valley Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
59-64
02/12
L
DEC 7-2
C. Lewis
Southern Valley
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2023 FULL/CLOSED
Round 3
64-70
02/12
L
F 4-2 2:41
R. Gugelman
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2023 FULL/CLOSED
Round 2
64-70
02/12
W
F 2-2 1:47
B. O`Connor
Kearney Catholic
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2023 FULL/CLOSED
Round 1
64-70
02/05
L
DEC 9-5
T. Craig
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:53
E. Weinman
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Twohig
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
02/05
W
DEC 8-2
E. Lorenzo
FoxFit
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Shaw
Broken Bow Wrestling Cub
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 11-0 2:54
C. Nickel
FoxFit
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Twohig
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/29
W
F 0-2 0:46
D. Gossman
Amherst Wrestling Club
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 3
57-63
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Dickman
Maxwell JR Cats wrestling
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 2
57-63
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Nelson
Bertrand
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 1
57-63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024