Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Jimenez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Nyssa
Nyssa Bulldog Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 7-3 4:17
D. Wheeler
Yamhill-Carlton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
3A-113
02/22
W
F 5-1 2:27
A. Archer
Elmira
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-113
02/22
L
F 15-1 3:24
E. Hatfield
Glide
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-113
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:48
R. Flack
La Pine
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Finals
113
02/10
W
F 3-6 2:00
L. Jeffrey
Sisters
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
L
TF 17-2 2:19
L. Fincher
Elgin
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
1st
106
02/03
W
F 6-2 3:02
E. Burns
Imbler
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
r4
106
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:40
B. Hagbom
Crane
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
r2
106
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
D. Gulzow
La Grande
La Grande Duals
Round 1
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
S. Espinoza
Ontario
La Grande Duals
Round 1
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Andreason
Owyhee
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:56
B. Lee
Centennial
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:05
A. Schneider
Centennial
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/26
W
MD 14-6
B. Griffith
Fruitland
@Nyssa Dual vs Fruitland/Parma
Round 1
106
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Bitoni
Rocky Mtn
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
98
01/20
W
F 16-2 0:24
D. Hoskovec
Boise
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
01/20
L
F 6-2 3:12
D. Burch
Centennial
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:54
W. Griffith
Fruitland
2024 Padilla Invitational
Semis & WB
106
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:47
L. Conger
Middleton
2024 Padilla Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 12-2 4:36
D. Frothinger
Eagle
2024 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:09
J. Chito-Rodriguez
Payette
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 5-0 2:42
H. Bond
Bear Lake Wrestlers Club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 4
113
03/18
L
MD 9-1
G. Muilenburg
Glenns Ferry Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
113
01/26
L
F 15-11 5:36
B. Gulzow
La Grande
La Grande @ Nyssa
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 11-7 3:36
D. Garcia
Meridian 2
Skyview Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/21
W
F 5-1 2:26
M. Palmer
Vallivue
Skyview Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
98
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Sheirbon
Skyview
Skyview Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
98
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Espinoza
Ontario
Skyview Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
98
01/19
L
F 2-2 1:10
J. Duncan
Baker/Powder Valley
Baker/Powder Valley @ Nyssa
Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 4-5 1:33
B. Sheirbon
Skyview
2023 Padilla Invitational
Semis & WB
106
01/13
L
F 2-7 2:00
F. Burrola
American Falls
2023 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:49
T. McFarlane
Homedale
Valley Wide Cooperative JV Rumble
Round 5 (5,6) rnd 3 (2)
106
01/07
W
TF 18-2 3:09
D. Hoskovec
Boise
Valley Wide Cooperative JV Rumble
Round 4.5 (5,6)
106
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:16
A. Ortega
Nampa
Valley Wide Cooperative JV Rumble
Round 3 (5,6) rnd 2 (3,4)
106
01/07
W
F 1-5 1:36
C. Quinn
Fruitland
Valley Wide Cooperative JV Rumble
Round 2 (5,6) rnd 1 (2,3,4)
106
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:16
F. Olson
Nampa Christian
Valley Wide Cooperative JV Rumble
Round 1 (5&6)
106
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:35
K. Ragsdale
Madras
Woodfin-Robinson Memorial (Boys)
3rd Place
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Moore
Ontario
Woodfin-Robinson Memorial (Boys)
Round 4
106
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:32
A. Warkentin
North Lake
Woodfin-Robinson Memorial (Boys)
Round 3
106
12/30
L
F 7-1 3:19
O. Vega
Vale
Woodfin-Robinson Memorial (Boys)
Round 2
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:25
R. Dejesus
---
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament
Quarters (16 Man NO WB Place 4)
102
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:42
H. Barbagallo
Northport Sr High
Northport Sr High @ Half Hollow Hills HS-West
Round 1
102
01/25
W
F 0-0
M. McInerny
Half Hollow Hills HS-East
Half Hollow Hills HS-West @ Half Hollow Hills HS-East
Round 1
102
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:17
C. Sapala
Comsewogue Sr HS
Comsewogue Sr HS @ Half Hollow Hills HS-West
Round 1
102
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:34
J. Meyer
---
Jericho Duals
Champ. Round 1
102
12/18
L
F 8-0 4:51
T. Keegan
Sachem North
Jericho Duals
Champ. Round 1
102
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:17
A. Qasemi
Jericho Sr High
Jericho Duals
Champ. Round 1
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024