Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexie Weimer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Duchesne
Duchesne Girls
Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 12-6 3:27
K. Young
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 4
115
04/20
L
F 14-3 2:09
C. Pastrana
Defiant Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
115
03/23
W
F 11-6 3:54
S. Salas
Dynamite Wrestling
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
108-118
03/15
W
F 6-2 1:58
E. Sullivan
Brighton Wrestling Club
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-119
03/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Finuf
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-119
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:17
R. Camacho
American Leadership Academy
2024 UHSAA Girls 1A/2A State Championships
1A/2A Girls 1st Place
G120
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
S. Fillmore
South Sevier
2024 UHSAA Girls 1A/2A State Championships
1A/2A GIRLS Semisfinals
G120
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
L. Hunstman
American Leadership Academy
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110-120
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
J. Mazo-Molina
Logan Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
110-120
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
H. Hansen
Pleasant Grove Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Round 3 (8 Man)
110-120
01/27
L
DEF 7-7 4:00
C. Bohman
South Summit Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Round 2 (8 Man)
110-120
01/27
W
F 7-0 4:45
L. Hunstman
American Leadership Academy
High Country Classic 2024
Round 1 (8 Man)
110-120
01/20
W
F 2-4 1:28
B. Winterton
Union
Lady Hawk Rumble Varsity 2024
3rd & 5th Place matches
115
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Olsen
Providence Hall
Lady Hawk Rumble Varsity 2024
Cons Semis
115
01/20
L
F 4-5 4:42
K. Hew-Len
Hunter
Lady Hawk Rumble Varsity 2024
Semis
115
01/20
W
F 14-7 5:59
M. Halligan
Mountain Crest
Lady Hawk Rumble Varsity 2024
Round 2 Quarters
115
01/11
W
DEC 9-6
E. Parker
Carbon
Carbon @ Duchesne
Round 1
125
01/11
W
F 4-3 2:54
S. Sharp
Carbon
Carbon @ Duchesne
Round 1
120
01/06
L
MD 13-5
J. Toomey
North Sanpete
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 8
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Lujan
Uintah
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 7
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. McCauley
Uintah
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 6
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Landers
Pinedale
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 5
115
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
J. Toomey
North Sanpete
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 4
115
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Garcia
Union
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 2
115
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:57
A. Schow
Murray
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 5 (6 Man)
117-122
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Coque
Herriman
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 4 (6 Man)
117-122
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:32
E. Parker
Carbon Lady Dinos
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 3 (6 Man)
117-122
12/27
W
MD 13-2
J. Pena
Kearns
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 2 (6 Man)
117-122
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
A. Olsen
Providence Hall
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 1 (6 Man)
117-122
12/21
W
F 12-2 5:25
K. Nebeker
Lyman
Duchesne @ Lyman
Round 1
120
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:31
B. Winterton
Union
Union @ Duchesne
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 6-10 3:19
T. Dittmer
Canyon View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
120
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
S. Corn
Olathe
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
120
12/08
W
F 0-0
R. Worley
Moffat County
Moffat County and Duchesne @ Uintah
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 7-0 3:30
J. Lujan
Uintah
Moffat County and Duchesne @ Uintah
Round 1
120
12/01
W
DEC 2-0
E. Parker
Carbon
Carbon @ Duchesne
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 11-2 1:57
K. Nicholes
Stallions Wrestling Club
Ben Lomond Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-127
04/01
L
F 5-0 3:24
E. Charles
WHS
Ben Lomond Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-127
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Rice
Fremont Wrestling Club
Ben Lomond Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-127
01/28
L
F 5-7 3:14
S. Dick
Uintah
Lady Templar Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:36
M. Earl
Cedar City
Lady Templar Clash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Winegar
Wasatch
Lady Templar Clash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 7-1 3:18
S. Dick
Uintah
Lady Templar Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
L. Woodard
Ridgeline
Lady Hawk Rumble 2023
Last Consolation
115
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:38
D. Alexander
Mountain Crest
Lady Hawk Rumble 2023
Round 3
115
01/21
W
F 10-2 3:55
V. Fry
Star Valley
Lady Hawk Rumble 2023
Quarters and 16 1stWB
115
01/21
L
F 2-2 3:36
N. McKellar
Mountain Crest
Lady Hawk Rumble 2023
Round 1
115
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:31
S. Hanna
Juan Diego
2023 Women`s Battle at the mine
Round 5 (6 Man)
115-122
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
A. Olsen
Providence Hall
2023 Women`s Battle at the mine
Round 4 (6 Man)
115-122
01/14
L
F 10-7 4:56
F. Gonzales
West Wendover
2023 Women`s Battle at the mine
Round 3 (6 Man)
115-122
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Bell
Duchesne
2023 Women`s Battle at the mine
Round 2 (6 Man)
115-122
01/14
L
F 5-8 5:21
I. Smith
Lincoln
2023 Women`s Battle at the mine
Round 1 (6 Man)
115-122
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:37
A. Vigor
Carbon
Carbon vs. Duchesne
Round 1
115
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:21
M. Montoya
Union
Duchesne @ Union
Round 1
115
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Coyne
Salem Hills
Iron Town Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
118-123
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Jacobsen
Enterprise
Iron Town Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
118-123
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Denningtion
Boulder City
Iron Town Girls Tournament 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
118-123
01/07
L
F 2-4 2:51
G. Gardiner
Canyon View
Iron Town Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
118-123
01/07
W
F 2-4 1:00
M. Earl
Cedar
Iron Town Girls Tournament 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
118-123
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Kay
Juab
2022 UHSAA GIRLS 1A/2A/3A Division A
Placement (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
F 5-5 3:05
K. Williams
Richfield
2022 UHSAA GIRLS 1A/2A/3A Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Lund
Juab
2022 UHSAA GIRLS 1A/2A/3A Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Pace
Copper Hills
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 5
115A
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:45
S. Vargas
Juan Diego
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 3
115A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:49
V. Westover
Pleasant Grove
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 2
115A
01/07
L
F 7-8 3:57
L. Dyatt
Copper Hills
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 1
115A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024