Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alyssa Murillo Murillo
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 9-2 3:29
A. Barnes
Arlington Seguin
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 138
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
A. Montoya
El Paso Del Valle
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 138
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
M. Hill
Leander Glenn
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Collis
Huntsville
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 10-5 3:59
M. Ashcraft
Richmond Foster
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:41
V. Veenegas
Carrollton Creekview
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:03
C. Leuton
Houston Kashmere
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/15
L
F 4-2 4:45
M. Hodnett
College Station A&m Consolidated
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
V. Dimka
Melissa
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 7-2 3:42
B. Mayrant
New Waverly
UIL Girls District 11-5A
Placements
138
02/08
W
F 5-2 5:02
M. Lloyd
Katy Paetow
UIL Girls District 11-5A
Semis and WB3
138
01/20
L
F 0-0
R. Henry
Savanna
Magnolia Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals
137
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Collis
Huntsville
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
MEDAL ROUND
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
S. Snodgrass
Georgetown
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 3
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Vargas
Willis
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 2
138
01/05
L
F 7-1 3:49
D. Brown
---
2019 Wildkat Invitational (Girls)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
G148
01/05
W
F 9-8 5:20
A. Curl
New Waverly - Bulldogs
2019 Wildkat Invitational (Girls)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
G148
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-1 4:51
M. Padilla
---
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A - 138
02/24
L
F 13-0 3:21
J. Larsen
---
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
5A - 138
02/24
W
DEC 5-4
D. Campos
Bryan
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
5A - 138
02/24
W
F 2-2 1:53
J. Johnston
---
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 138
02/23
W
DEC 1-0
M. Ortiz
Donna
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 138
02/23
L
F 4-3 2:33
A. Anaya
El Paso Hanks
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 138
02/17
L
F 3-1 5:27
D. Walker
---
2018 UIL Region 3 - 5A Girls
1st place
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:17
M. Hodnett
College Station A&M Consolidated
2018 UIL Region 3 - 5A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
DEC 2-1
D. Campos
Bryan
2018 UIL Region 3 - 5A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Welborn
Princeton
COUGAR CLASSIC (Girls)
Placement (12 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. guerra
College Station Girls
COUGAR CLASSIC (Girls)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 3-9 5:36
T. Reeves
Houston Northside (Girls)
COUGAR CLASSIC (Girls)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
H. Welborn
Princeton
COUGAR CLASSIC (Girls)
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Webb
Victoria West
2018 Longhorn Invitational - Girls
Round 6
138
01/13
W
F 7-5 2:56
I. Guzman
Cy Fair
2018 Longhorn Invitational - Girls
Round 5
138
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:31
D. Martinez
Friendswood
2018 Longhorn Invitational - Girls
Round 2
138
12/22
L
F 0-9 3:14
D. Acosta
Monache
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
G. Figueroa
Selma
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 7-6 4:47
M. Villanueva
La Puente
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024