Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Boston Robinson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek wresting club
Elm creek
Elm creek wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Haarberg
Chase County Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Placement Matches (32 Man)
50
03/02
L
DEC 6-0
J. Pieper
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
03/02
L
DEC 4-3
K. Wilke
Fox Fit
NEUSA District 2
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
03/02
W
DEC 5-3
A. Haarberg
Chase County Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
03/02
W
F 5-0 0:54
M. Vieyra
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:14
T. Hinrichs
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Wentz
FoxFit
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
02/24
L
DEC 4-0
R. Dickerson
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:20
C. Rodriguez
Shelton Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
W
DEC 10-7
C. Christensen
Amherst wrestling club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:42
K. Schneider
FoxFit
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
W
F 7-0 0:47
R. Robinson
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
W
F 10-0 1:29
D. Sterner
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
01/21
W
MD 8-0
H. Myers
HWA
The Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-47
01/21
W
DEC 10-9
J. Pierce
Nebraska Titans
The Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-47
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
R. Garwood
Cozad
The Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-47
01/20
W
MD 11-2
E. Beck
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47
01/20
L
DEC 11-9
C. Christensen
Amherst Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47
01/20
L
F 5-2 0:57
K. Schneider
FoxFit
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:59
R. Dickerson
Kearney Catholic
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:42
K. Burnett
Ansley-Litchfield Youth Wrestl
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. White
Overton
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
01/07
L
TF 21-4 2:52
K. Schneider
FoxFit
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket21
01/07
L
DEC 10-4
M. Gossman
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket21
01/07
L
MD 12-2
A. Higgins
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket21
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:10
P. Zuellner
Blue Hill
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 3
40-41
03/26
L
MD 12-3
B. Clausen
---
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 2
40-41
03/26
L
DEC 8-2
C. Dostal
Howells - Dodge Consolidated
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
40-41
03/19
L
DEC 11-9 SV
C. Dostal
Howells-Dodge
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
39-40 B
03/19
W
F 2-1 0:40
J. Pierce
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
39-40 B
03/19
L
DEC 9-4
H. Hawley
Auburn City Rec
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
39-40 B
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Hladky
Ainsworth wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
39-40 B
01/29
W
DEC 10-4
L. Hinrichs
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
38-40 B
01/29
W
F 14-0 2:13
R. Miller
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
38-40 B
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Janssen
Ansley-Litchfield Youth Wrestl
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
38-40 B
01/22
W
F 7-6 1:58
M. Hruska
FoxFit Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
01/22
L
DEC 15-12
B. Hunt
SEM
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
01/22
W
DEC 14-12
R. Viter
South Loup Bobcats
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:09
A. Harding
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-42
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
R. Steward
Gothenburg Junior wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-42
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Hall
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-42
01/08
W
TF 16-1 1:10
E. Hollander
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
38-40
01/08
W
TF 23-0 1:00
T. Shafer
Gibbon Buffaloes
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
38-40
01/08
W
DEC 7-4
A. Higgins
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
38-40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024