Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Collins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Wray Eagles
Wray Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 1:46
S. Valdez
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 4
79-81
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
P. Jr
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 2 cons w/QF
83
04/13
W
TF 14-5 4:00
C. Vick
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 1
83
04/13
L
TF 12-2 2:00
C. Becker
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis
83
04/13
W
TF 10-0 0:48
P. Jr
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 1
83
04/07
L
TF 10-0 1:23
J. Hauan
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
PLACING
83
04/07
L
TF 13-2 2:00
S. Lundvall
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 3
83
04/07
W
F 4-6 0:54
T. Brumm
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 1
83
03/12
W
F 0-0
J. Gortney
Tri-State Grapplers
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 1 (4 & 2)
73-81
03/12
W
F 0-0
K. Klinginsmith
Tri-State Grapplers
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 2 (4 & 2)
73-81
02/04
W
F 7-1 1:14
B. Johansen
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
02/04
W
MD 14-3
L. Horse
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/04
W
TF 18-3 3:33
T. Boeser
Midwest Destroyers
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
W. Hueftle
Elm Creek wresting club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
71-78
03/05
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Davis
Fillmore Central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
71-78
03/05
W
DEC 4-3
B. Dawe
Burwell Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
71-78
03/05
W
MD 12-2
C. Carpenter
Arapahoe Warriors
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71-78
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
B. Cusatis
2TG
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
71-78
03/05
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Davis
Fillmore Central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
71-78
03/04
W
DEC 14-8
T. Rosanne
Holyoke
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
79-87
03/04
W
DEC 5-4
T. Rosanne
Holyoke
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
79-87
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020