Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Perry
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Lloyd
Michigan State University
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
285
11/18
L
DEC 6-0
N. Barcaskey
Ohio Northern University
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
285
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
T. Beck
Findlay
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
285
11/18
W
F 7-0 1:14
D. Burkhart
Gannon University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/05
L
F 4-0 4:22
T. Beck
Findlay
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
285
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 2-0 2:40
M. Reichsteiner
Emmanuel College
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
197
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
J. Rennick
Drury University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
FOR 6-1
E. Hickey
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 4-1
A. Zapata
Muskingum
Ohio Northern Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 3-2
C. Smith
Alma College
Ohio Northern Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Martinez
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
A. Zapata
Muskingum
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/05
L
MD 10-1
J. Cochrane
Northern Illinois
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
285
11/05
L
DEC 2-0
D. Perry
University of Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
MD 13-2
B. Beattie
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/21
L
DEC 3-1
J. Henry
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Russell
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
197
11/16
L
MD 14-1
M. Okaiye
---
Michigan State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/15
W
DEC 5-1
A. Martin
Davenport University
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
10/26
W
DEC 7-6 TB1
T. Allen
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024