Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Missy Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Westside
Westside Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:49
O. Mohamed
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Round 3 (3 man)
138-159
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Kruse
Blair Youth Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Round 1 (3 man)
138-159
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
M. Perez
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 5
129-140
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Dein
Blair Youth Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
129-140
12/17
W
DEC 6-1
B. Philbrick
Elkhorn Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
129-140
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
A. Orr
Exploradories
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 1
129-140
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:39
S. Swillie
Ready RP Nationals
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
140
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:13
S. Swillie
Ready RP Nationals
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Korth
Lakeview Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
140
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
M. Perez
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 7
140
03/18
W
DEC 9-2
R. Clouse
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
140
03/18
L
F 9-1 1:49
E. Shevlin
CWO
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
140
03/18
W
MD 9-0
R. Stensvad
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
140
03/18
W
DEC 6-2
C. Ferris
Ainsworth wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
140
03/05
W
DEC 4-0
B. Philbrick
Elkhorn Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 2 (Best of 3)
140
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Philbrick
Elkhorn Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 1 (Best of 3)
140
01/29
L
DEC 1-0
M. Perez
IronHawk
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-131
01/29
L
F 6-0 2:42
J. Williams
Ready RP Nationals
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
112-126
01/29
L
F 7-0 2:13
K. Fox
Ready RP Nationals
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-131
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
J. Williams
Ready RP Nationals
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
112-126
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
J. Williams
Ready RP Nationals
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
112-126
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
B. Philbrick
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-131
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Krebbs
Logan View
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3
140-153
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Schwedhelm
Winside Youth Wrestling
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3
126-128
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:24
W. Higgins
Scribner-Snyder
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2
140-153
01/22
W
F 0-2 1:24
B. Schwedhelm
Winside Youth Wrestling
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2
126-128
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
M. Spencer
Jr. Titans
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
115-126
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
B. Philbrick
Elkhorn Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
115-126
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:46
M. Spencer
Jr. Titans
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 3 (3 man)
115-126
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
B. Philbrick
Elkhorn Wrestling
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 2 (3 man)
115-126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024