Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kenan Metzger
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Grace Christian
Grace Christian School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 7-1
J. Young
---
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 8 Cons 5th/6th
160
12/18
L
DEC 5-3
S. Warren
---
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 7 Cons Semi
160
12/18
W
F 5-0 2:58
J. Leinberger
---
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 6 Cons Rnd 3
160
12/18
W
DEC 9-2
A. Kopanuk
Scammon Bay
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 5 Cons Rnd 2
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Larson
Napaskiak
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 3 Cons. Rnd 1
160
12/17
L
DEC 10-7
J. Anderson
Petersburg
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
160
12/11
L
MD 12-2
C. Severance
---
ASAA Kachemak
Final
160
12/10
W
MD 10-2
K. Boyce
Grace Christian
ASAA Kachemak
Round 3
160
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:24
E. DeWitt
Reddington
ASAA Kachemak
Round 2
160
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
H. Whitt
Service High School Cougars
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 9 - Cons. Semis
160
12/04
L
MD 16-5
A. Woodfork
Palmer High School
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 7 - Semis
160
12/03
W
F 3-1 5:57
E. Guevara
South Anchorage High School
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 5 - Quarters
160
12/03
W
F 3-2 2:57
S. Jacobs
Palmer High School
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 2 - Champ 1-16, Champ 2-32 & 1WB-32
160
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Diola
Eagle River High School
Grace Christian School @ Eagle River High School
Round 1
160
11/20
W
DEC 5-4
L. Peltier
Palmer High School
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
5th Place
160
11/20
L
DEC 6-5
N. Gallagher
Colony High School
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
11/20
L
F 4-1 1:53
C. Platt
Lathrop Wrestling
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
Top semi
160
11/19
W
F 6-2 5:52
L. Brown
Palmer High School
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
Quarters
160
11/19
W
F 8-0 4:58
D. Kohler
North Pole Patriots
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
11/13
W
F 6-1 3:52
J. Delacruz
---
Best Western Bidarka Round Robin Rumble
Finals/5th Round
160
11/13
W
F 7-2 1:58
K. Boyce
Grace Christian School
Best Western Bidarka Round Robin Rumble
4th Round
160
11/13
W
F 2-4 5:02
J. Delacruz
---
Best Western Bidarka Round Robin Rumble
3rd Round
160
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Teates
Kenai Central High School
Best Western Bidarka Round Robin Rumble
2nd Round
160
11/13
W
F 4-0 1:36
J. Diola
Eagle River High School
Best Western Bidarka Round Robin Rumble
1st Round
160
11/07
L
F 8-6 5:05
J. Young
---
2021 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HS/V
Final
160
11/06
W
F 2-0 2:39
R. Weber
Valdez High School
2021 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HS/V
Day 2 Semis
160
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Jacobs
Tok High
2021 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HS/V
Quarters
160
11/05
W
F 7-0 2:56
N. Teates
Kenai Central High School
2021 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HS/V
Day 1 Rd 2
160
10/21
L
DEC 10-4
R. Powers
---
Grace Christian School @ South Anchorage High School
Round 1
160
10/16
L
DEC 4-3
N. Gallagher
Colony High School
The Altercation 2021 Tournament
Cons. semi
160
10/16
L
MD 12-2
A. Woodfork
---
The Altercation 2021 Tournament
Semi Bottom
160
10/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Delacruz
---
The Altercation 2021 Tournament
Day 1 Rd5
160
10/15
W
F 2-0 1:24
P. Camacho
Wasilla High School
The Altercation 2021 Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024