Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ellie Johnson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cobra
Iowa
Kirn Middle School
SWIFT Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 5-2
L. Vermillion
Braided Brutes WC
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 10 - Placement
100
03/03
W
F 2-0 3:54
H. Peterson
Perry Jr Jays
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
100
03/02
W
DEC 6-2
A. Wheeler
Braided Brutes WC
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
100
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:26
D. Curiel
BHRV Nighthawks
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
100
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Wieland
Indee Mat Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 2 - Round of 32 and WB
100
02/24
W
F 7-0 2:35
K. Keys
Millard South
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
102-103
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Jones
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
102-103
02/18
W
F 4-1 1:17
T. Davis
Cobra
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 3
101-108
02/18
L
DEC 8-5
K. Harris
Hawks Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 1
101-108
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. Buckmaster
Wahoo Warrior Wrestling Club
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-108
02/11
L
F 5-5 2:43
A. Ferguson
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-108
02/11
W
F 6-0 4:16
B. Christensen
Bennington Wrestling Club
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-108
02/11
L
F 5-1 2:36
J. Grebe
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-108
02/11
W
F 7-1 1:52
K. Tack
Bennington Wrestling Club
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-108
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:23
C. Hanes
MWC Wrestling Academy
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-108
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:27
L. Vermillion
Braided Brutes Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
A. Hoveland
Riverhawk Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
S. Seaba
Team Valley Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/21
W
F 6-0 2:59
S. Mescher
Powerhouse
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
94-105
01/21
W
F 6-1 0:48
J. Nielsen
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
94-105
01/21
W
F 9-2 1:52
J. Weirauch
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
94-105
01/07
L
Replay
MD 15-4
A. Biggs
Jackson County Wrestling
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2-R1
100
01/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:25
H. Golden
Greater Heights Wrestling
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2 - R3
100
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
T. Hemmingsen
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2-R2
100
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
H. Golden
Greater Heights Wrestling
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R3b
100
12/17
W
F 12-3 3:54
T. Hall
Blair Youth Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
99-103
12/17
W
F 2-0 2:31
J. Jones
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
99-103
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:36
B. Christensen
Bennington wrestling club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
99-103
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Harris
Hawks Wrestling Club
2023 King & Queen of the MAC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
12/10
W
MD 12-1
K. Keys
Millard South
2023 King & Queen of the MAC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Jones
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 King & Queen of the MAC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Jacobson
Andersen Middle School
2023 Girls Suburban Conference Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:45
E. Dennis
Liberty Middle School
2023 Girls Suburban Conference Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Wolfe
Papillion Middle School
2023 Girls Suburban Conference Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:37
K. Ferguson
Russell Middle School
2023 Girls Suburban Conference Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
12/03
W
F 8-1 1:53
H. Carr
GI Legacy Girls Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
G-9
12/03
W
MD 13-2
S. Crumly
Bennington Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
G-9
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
S. Davis
Combative Sports
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
99-105
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:58
S. Davis
Combative Sports
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
99-105
11/19
W
MD 8-0
J. Hartley
Lenox Matcats
SWV Girls Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
Bracket 23
11/19
L
MD 8-0
M. Rasmussen
IKM-Manning Wolves
SWV Girls Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
Bracket 23
11/19
W
F 6-0 3:18
N. South
SWAT Valkyries
SWV Girls Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1
Bracket 23
10/29
L
Replay
MD 12-0
A. Bunch
Oklahoma
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
108
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:19
K. Burt
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
108
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:31
T. Cabinian
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
S. Thapa
WWC Predator Wrestling
Mayhem at Midland
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-103
06/17
W
F 4-0 2:59
J. Ingham
Cobra
Mayhem at Midland
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-103
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
Z. Graham
Fremont Wrestling Club
Mayhem at Midland
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-103
03/05
W
MD 12-0
M. Cornish
Riverhawks Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Medal Round
97
03/05
L
DEC 3-1
K. Mcroberts
Osage
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Cons Semis
97
03/05
W
F 6-2 3:24
F. Rushton
Big Game
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Semis
97
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
D. Curiel
BHRV Nighthawks
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Bloodround
97
03/05
L
F 5-2 3:00
M. Rasmussen
IKM Manning Wolves
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 4
97
03/05
W
MD 11-2
F. Rushton
Big Game
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 2
97
03/05
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. DeRocher
Le Mars
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
97
12/31
W
MD 14-6
G. Rosario
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
97-99
12/31
W
F 6-2 0:25
G. Rosario
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
97-99
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
H. Ball
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-98
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. McCall
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-98
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:42
B. Dailey
WWC Predator Wrestling
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024