Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gianna Linhorst
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Charlie`s Angels-IL Pnk
Edwardsville
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Illinois
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Moore
Metea Valley
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Semi`s
110
03/10
W
DEC 7-2
L. King
Geneseo
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Quarters
110
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
J. Gamboa
Reed Custer
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
110
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:28
P. Criss
Springfield (Lanphier)
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 3
110
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:02
Z. Nelson
Mascoutah
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
110
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:28
D. Ledbetter
Lawrenceville
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:30
M. Miller
Monticello
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
C. Johnson
Peoria (Richwoods)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Younker
Litchfield
IHSA Girls Regional @ West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Round 6
110
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:21
J. Singleton
Belleville (West)
IHSA Girls Regional @ West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Round 4
110
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:35
D. Measimer
Carbondale (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Round 2
110
01/20
L
F 5-6 1:38
A. Lamb
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kewpie Invitational Girls
Round 5 1st, 3rd, 5th(20man), 7th(20man)
110
01/20
L
F 10-9 4:50
A. Houston
Jefferson City
Kewpie Invitational Girls
Round 4 Semi, Placement 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th
110
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:10
V. Bleess
Grain Valley
Kewpie Invitational Girls
Round 2
110
01/17
W
F 3-2 1:20
J. Singleton
Belleville West
618 Girls Wrestling Scramble
Finials
110
01/17
L
F 7-0 3:43
R. Younker
Litchfield
618 Girls Wrestling Scramble
Semis
110
01/13
L
F 5-7 3:18
T. Bacon
Union County
Steve Johnston Memorial Girls Inv
Round 5 (6 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:13
T. Caldwell
Fort Campbell
Steve Johnston Memorial Girls Inv
Round 4 (6 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Williamson
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Steve Johnston Memorial Girls Inv
Round 3 (6 Man)
107
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
O. Coll
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Steve Johnston Memorial Girls Inv
Round 1 (6 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Allen
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Steve Johnston Memorial Girls Inv
Round 2 (6 Man)
107
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:42
M. Menke
North Point
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 5
110 lbs.
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
E. Marrah
Staley
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 3
110 lbs.
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:44
M. Davis
Jefferson City
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 2
110 lbs.
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
K. Jones
Smith-Cotton
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 1
110 lbs.
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:26
C. Anderson
Normal West
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Placement Round
110
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
M. Bonner
Granite City
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 4
110
12/02
W
F 11-3 3:58
J. Singleton
Belleville West
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 2
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VSU1 20-9 3:03
M. Notaro
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
112 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 2:00
A. Baez
US Territory
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
112 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:16
A. Haeusler
Kansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
112 lbs
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Anthony
Charlie`s Angels-WV
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (6 Team)
115
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
M. Peacher
Nebraska Hula Girls
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (16 Team)
115
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
A. Diaz
MXW - RAW
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Placement Matches (16 Team)
115
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
E. Weets
Iowa Despicables
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 5 (6 Team)
115
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:14
I. Gracey
Big Money Movin
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (6 Team)
115
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Vincens
Charlie`s Angels-FL Pnk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (16 Team)
115
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:47
I. Schelker
Iowa SO FLUFFY
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (16 Team)
115
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
I. Severe
SOWA
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (16 Team)
115
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
N. Serrano
Florida Girls All Stars
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (6 Team)
115
06/21
W
Replay
F 11-3 4:22
A. Kerns
FC Boom Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (6 Team)
115
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 2-2 1:23
M. Cox
Parkway Central
Lady Longhorn Roundup
Round 5
110
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Moore
North Kansas City
Lady Longhorn Roundup
Round 4
110
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. White
North County
Lady Longhorn Roundup
Round 3
110
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Wells
Central (Park Hills)
Lady Longhorn Roundup
Round 2
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024