Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steven Aranda
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 3-2 1:59
N. Parmelee
Northwestern (Iowa)
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
149
01/28
L
MD 15-1
J. Diener
Morningside (Iowa)
Midland (Neb.) vs. Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
149
01/20
L
Replay
MD 12-3
E. Fleck
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
149
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Nielsen
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
149
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Berline
Keiser University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
149
01/12
W
TF 18-2 6:17
D. Easterling
Benedictine College
Benedictine College @ Midland (Neb.)
Round 1
149
12/16
W
MD 12-4
A. Rojas
Hastings (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.) @ Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
149
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
T. Zamilpa
Doane University
Midland (Neb.) @ Doane University
Round 1
149
11/23
W
DEC 11-5
T. Beringer
---
GPAC Duals 1
Champ. Round 1
149
11/21
W
DEC 7-3
T. Fouts
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Midland (Neb.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
D. Koelzer
Baker (Kan.)
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Sandoval
Colorado Mesa University
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-3 4:58
J. Hulse
Fort Hays State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Adams
Little Rock
Maryville Open
Round 5
149
11/05
W
NC 0-0
P. Sims
Quincy
Maryville Open
Round 4
149
11/05
L
Replay
TF 20-4 5:55
G. Rooks
Indiana
Maryville Open
Round 2
149
11/02
L
DEC 8-4
J. Scdoris
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ Midland (Neb.)
Round 1
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 13-4
E. Rodriguez
Northwestern College (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Consi 1/4s
149
02/18
L
F 11-0 5:54
J. Diener
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 2
149
02/18
W
F 2-0 2:42
T. Klemesrud
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 1
149
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
B. Arrants
Nebraska-Kearney
Hastings Open
2nd Wrestleback/Rd2
149
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Koethe
Grand View (Iowa)
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
149
01/08
W
MD 10-1
B. Lemuz
---
Hastings Open
Round 1
149
12/04
L
F 3-1 5:43
D. Machado
St. Ambrose University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
149
12/04
L
DEC 10-6
C. Baarda
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
149
11/20
L
DEC 3-2
C. Bockenstedt
Chadron State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:22
J. Jansen
Wayne State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/14
L
F 12-5 5:53
D. Koelzer
Baker (Kan.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lule
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
149
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
T. Zamilpa
Doane University
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
149
02/06
L
MD 12-4
J. Scdoris
---
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 10
149
02/06
W
DEF 2-1 3:41
A. Salinas
Doane
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 8
149
02/06
L
F 15-1 4:20
A. Shea
---
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 6(Quarters)
149
12/05
L
DEC 8-6
A. Salinas
Doane University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 5
149
12/05
L
DEC 13-7
F. Deloa
Doane University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 2
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024