Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Delagarza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
New Lothrop
New Lothrop HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-0 2:24
S. Blanco
Hudson
2017 MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Finals (8 Team)
171
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
E. Peters
---
MHSAA District 29-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/11
L
F 6-1 1:06
H. Sweatland
St Charles
MHSAA District 29-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Viar
Hill-McCloy HS
Hill-McCloy HS @ New Lothrop HS
Round 1
171
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
J. Viar
Hill-McCloy HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Wahal
Laingsburg HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
TF 17-2 4:36
D. Dumond
Corunna HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/25
L
MD 13-5
B. Niernberg
Bay City Western HS
New Lothrop HS vs. Bay City Western HS
Round 1
189
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:55
Z. Checkley
Decatur
Marquette Challenge 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
171
12/17
L
DEC 5-1
L. Gracyalny
Pulaski
Marquette Challenge 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
171
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:24
I. Hanan
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Mayville Team Quad
Champ. Round 1
171
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:58
N. Chapman
Swartz Creek
The `Herm Wilkinson` Highlander Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
171
12/10
W
DEC 8-6
G. Thompson
Durand
The `Herm Wilkinson` Highlander Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
171
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
M. Poljan
Howell
The `Herm Wilkinson` Highlander Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
171
12/10
L
DEC 20-14
J. Murray
Grand Ledge
The `Herm Wilkinson` Highlander Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
171
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Hatherill
Lake Fenton HS
GAC Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 9-8
D. Lulis
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
GAC Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/06
L
MD 10-0
J. Armstrong
---
GAC Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:51
J. Viar
Hill-McCloy HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/09
L
F 0-0 3:39
A. Yager
Durand Area HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/18
L
DEC 6-1
L. Lindquist
Gaylord HS
Westwood
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024