Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Gordon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Salina South
Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 9-6
A. Rohrer
Wellington
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
85
03/02
L
F 10-0 2:05
C. Rowley
Chapman
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
85
03/02
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Taylor
Jeff West
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 2
85
02/25
W
DEC 12-5
S. Yeager
Junction City Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-90
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Sinning
Sabetha kids wrestling club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-90
02/25
W
DEC 9-6
C. Schuckman
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-90
02/17
L
TF 20-5 2:50
C. Rowley
Chapman Kids Wrestling
2024 McPherson Invitational Tournament
Round 5
90
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Owen
Circle Wrestling Club
2024 McPherson Invitational Tournament
Round 4
90
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Hancock
MAC Wrestling Club
2024 McPherson Invitational Tournament
Round 3
90
02/17
L
F 13-0 2:49
D. Paul
Maize Wrestling Club
2024 McPherson Invitational Tournament
Round 1
90
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Hansen
Junction City Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
75-85
02/03
W
F 11-0 4:02
C. Cashman
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
75-85
01/27
L
MD 10-0
W. Metcalf
Emporia Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:07
P. Landers
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Yeager
Junction City Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Wilson
Manhattan Wrestling
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
W
F 9-5 2:24
C. Schuckman
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. Stream
Wamego Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:17
B. Westfall
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Mills
Great Bend Kids Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
80-85
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:12
C. Blockcolsky
Manhattan Wrestling Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-85
01/20
W
F 12-5 3:21
Z. Taylor
Jeff West Wrestling Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
80-85
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Cashman
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
80-85
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Whitley
Con-Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament PM
Round 2 (3 Man)
90
01/06
L
F 13-2 2:37
C. Rowley
Chapman Kids Wrestling
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament PM
Round 1 (3 Man)
90
12/17
L
F 12-0 2:12
E. Weidner
2TG
10th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 5
85-95
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Yeager
Junction City Wrestling Club
10th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 3
85-95
12/17
L
DEC 12-6
C. Larimer
Lees Summit Broncos
10th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 1
85-95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
F 12-2 2:53
R. Beougher
Clay Center
Concordia Jr. High Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Leis
Marysville
Concordia Jr. High Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
11/12
L
F 7-2 1:19
J. Whitley
Concordia
Concordia Jr. High Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023