Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevon Oehme
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Kettwig
Harrisburg
Harrisburg @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. West
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 7-0 2:46
D. Coke
Yankton
Yankton/Aberdeen Central/Brandon Valley Triangular
Round 1
120
01/23
W
DEC 7-2
P. Lozenski
Aberdeen Central
Yankton/Aberdeen Central/Brandon Valley Triangular
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Lynch
O`Gorman
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
120
11/29
W
MD 9-1
A. Gray
Brandon Valley
Brandon Valley @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 10-0 5:57
L. Stroup
---
Watertown/BV/Mitchell Triangular
Round 1
113
02/10
W
TF 17-2 5:20
C. Allhiser
Mitchell
Watertown/BV/Mitchell Triangular
Round 1
113
02/08
W
F 14-2 3:09
J. Milliron
Brookings
Brookings vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
113
02/04
W
DEC 13-10
I. Rodriguez
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
120
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
L. Schoenhard
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Brandon Valley @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
120
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
R. Waldo
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Meyer
Huron
Brandon Valley @ Huron
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 3-2
C. Zent
RC Stevens
SDHSAA State Championships
Championship
A-106
02/25
W
F 7-2 4:58
T. Woodring
Tea Area
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
A-106
02/24
W
DEC 3-1
A. Wells
Sf Jefferson
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
A-106
02/24
W
F 9-1 2:41
L. Tyndall
Belle Fourche
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-106
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:49
E. Greenman
Canby
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
finals
106
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Tschetter
Rapid City Central
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 4
106
01/29
L
DEC 8-6
A. Oedekoven
Pierre
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Semis
106
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
K. Vessells
West Central
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Quarters
106
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
K. Vessells
West Central
Dan Pansch Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Nygren
Vermillion
Dan Pansch Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Kriner
St. Thomas Aquinas
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
106
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Rakes
Lincoln East
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
106
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Coyle
Bennington
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
106
12/11
L
DEF 3-0 3:48
T. Durden
Papillion-La Vista
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
106
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:54
D. Weddle
Nebraska City
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Friday Night Round 6
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Gates
Grand Island
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
106
12/10
W
TF 22-5 4:25
R. Klucas
Waverly
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Noble
Waukee Northwest
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024