Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Lanier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Georgia Blue
Georgia Red
Level Up
Woodland, Cartersville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Moss
Ola
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:24
B. Barfield
Villa Rica
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Ekard
Jefferson
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Keane
Cambridge
GHSA State Championships
3rd Place Match
5A-126
02/16
W
Replay
MD 14-2
T. Kazienko
Jefferson
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
5A-126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
L. Moss
Ola
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
5A-126
02/16
W
DEC 9-4
M. Cronan
Villa Rica
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-126
02/16
L
F 14-1 3:22
J. Crapps
Cass
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-126
02/16
W
Replay
TF 17-1 4:47
D. Baynes
Eastside Hs
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-126
02/11
L
F 2-0 2:31
D. Culpepper
Harris County
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
B. Petras
McIntosh
GHSA Class 5A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 7-0 2:48
H. Keane
---
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 9-3
T. Pope
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 8-3 1:29
B. Petras
McIntosh
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
DEC 8-5
E. Torres
Dalton
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Placements
126
02/04
L
F 20-7 3:25
J. Crapps
---
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Semis and WB3
126
02/04
W
F 6-1 1:49
D. Singleton
Calhoun
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Quarters and WB1
126
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Truncale
Cambridge
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
TF 26-11 5:16
D. Russell
Jefferson
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
MD 18-6
D. Culpepper
Harris County
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/10
W
Replay
MD 14-5
J. Miller
Rossview
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
H. Sims
Cleveland
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:36
G. Myers
Blackman
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/10
L
Replay
F 0-6 4:50
A. Ropski
Christian Brothers
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:56
T. Carroll
Battle Ground Academy
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
TF 17-6 2:00
J. Moralez
Arkansas
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
R. Espiritu
California
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
126
06/07
L
Replay
DQ 7-3
L. Thomas
Team Michigan Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
D. Gunlogson
Minnesota Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-0
Z. Reynolds
Team Missouri Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
06/07
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:31
M. Petersen
Nebraska
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Hoven
Virginia
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Murphy
Iowa
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
06/07
L
Replay
TF 13-5 3:31
R. Lopez
Texas Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Householder
Pennsylvania Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:28
N. Hester
Louisiana
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
N. Malave
North Carolina
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
04/23
L
VPO1 5-4
K. McCormack
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Finals
126 lbs
04/23
W
VPO1 9-3
C. Couget
OSO Sports Wrestling Club
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
04/23
W
VPO1 12-8
K. McCormack
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Finals
126 lbs
04/23
W
VSU 10-0 1:45
B. Downer
Level Up
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
04/23
W
VSU 10-0 1:15
L. SMITH
Woodland Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 10-0 0:31
C. Clay
Level Up
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
132 lbs
04/09
W
VSU1 12-2 1:21
K. Cooper
---
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
132 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 10-0 3:03
E. Ayala
---
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 10-0 1:17
A. Silva
Level Up
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 10-0 1:05
A. Celis
706 Wrestling
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:44
D. Hutcheson
UNATTACHED
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Finals
125 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:04
H. Carnine
Hornet Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
C. Hines
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
E. Shepard
Flowery Branch Jr. Wrestling
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Round of 16
125 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 5-0
R. Duck
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Finals
135 lbs
02/19
W
MD 11-3
E. Secoy
---
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 10-3
A. Martin
The Storm Wrestling Center
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
l. moore
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
135 lbs
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:10
S. Lopes
Unattached
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
135 lbs
02/13
W
DEC 6-2
C. McWilliams
Commerce Wrestling Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
02/13
W
F 9-1 3:34
M. Lesley
River Ridge Jr Knights
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Neal
South Forsyth War Wrestling
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Robinson
Unattached
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
135 lbs
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
W. Hodges
South Georgia Athletic Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
135 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Cox
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
A. Martin
Storm Wrestling Center
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Fenchak
Bronco Wrestling Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:53
J. Fenchak
Bronco Wrestling Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
130 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 7-6 SV
E. Secoy
---
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
01/09
L
F 7-0 3:29
C. Stephens
Climmons Trained/AWC
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
Finals
135 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
C. Lange
Morris Fitness
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
130 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 10-4
A. Martin
The Storm Wrestling Center
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Hutcheson
Unattached
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
01/09
W
F 6-1 2:48
J. Fowler
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Freeland
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 4-1
A. Cox
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
130 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Neubauer
Storm Wrestling Center
2021 GA Kids State Championship
3rd Place
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Ceriani
South Paulding Junior Spartans
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Indorf
Teknique Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 4
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:40
R. Pruitt
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. SMITH
Woodland Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 8 #1
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
w. ford
---
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 16 #2
115 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Hoffman
Complex Training Center
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Round of 16
115 lbs
02/06
W
F 4-1 1:49
N. Nielsen
Unattached
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 5-0
L. Martin
North Hall Jr Trojans
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Lloyd
Unattached
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
K. Miller
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Bautista
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Jax
---
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 2-1
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 6-2
J. Douglas
The Grind Wrestling Club
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
3rd Place
125 lbs
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:50
R. Duck
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Duck
Storm Wrestling Center
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:24
O. Weiland
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 3-0
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Gibson
City of Hiram Wrestling Club
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 4-2
J. Douglas
The Grind Wrestling Club
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024