Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
paxton purcell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Real Life
Team Real Life Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-2
L. Steele
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
L. Vaughn
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
02/10
W
DEC 7-1
C. Myers
New Plymouth
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:21
J. Centeno
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
02/10
W
NC 0-0
L. Vaughn
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:26
C. Young
NW Spartans Wrestling
WSWA Spokane Folkstyle Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:56
A. Ellis
Washington
WSWA Spokane Folkstyle Challenge
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Sharpe
Mt Spokane Wrestling Club
WSWA Spokane Folkstyle Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
12/30
L
DEC 1-0
H. Blackwell
Central Catholic Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
119
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
N. Archuleta
California
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
119
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
T. Lewis
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
119
12/30
W
TF 16-0 2:42
M. Wagstaff
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
119
12/30
W
F 6-0 1:49
I. Nelson
Upper Valley Aces Wresstling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
119
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
Q. Paxton
Prometheus Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
1st Place
125
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:55
T. Edwards
Buzzsaw Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 6
125
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:13
W. Kral
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 4
125
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:42
T. Paulson
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
finals
119
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Garza
Team Aggression WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
R. Cook
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:39
C. Jones
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
02/11
W
F 4-1 0:38
N. Bartholomew
---
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
105
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:04
B. Testin
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:09
R. Perkins
Fort Hall Legends
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
01/22
W
DEC 2-0
R. Smith
Lionheart Wrestling Club
Clearwater River Rumble 2023
Round 4
106
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
B. Slater
Big Cats Wrestling Club
Clearwater River Rumble 2023
Round 2
106
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Mescher
All In Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
1st places
108
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
C. Bain
Oregon
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
108
11/19
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:19
J. Soto
Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
108
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
L. Byrd
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024