Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Wegener
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
BNH
Bonhomme Wrestling
LAFAYETTE
LAFAYETTE (Wildwood)-JV
Lafayette
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) JV
Lafayette Wildwood
Team STL Snake
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
M. Gentry
Eureka
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
220 Class 4
02/16
W
DEC 8-2
B. Backues
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220 Class 4
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
A. Sharp
Park Hill
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220 Class 4
02/15
W
DEC 3-1
L. Thornton
Lee Summit North
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
220 Class 4
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
B. Backues
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
220 Class 4
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
M. Gentry
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Placement
220
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
M. Perla
Marquette
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
220
02/09
W
TF 16-1
P. Mitchell
Vianney
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
220
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mowry
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
K. Miley
Whitfield
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
M. Perla
Marquette
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 10-3 3:26
L. Joggerst
Fox
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 13-3 2:33
L. Maslovski
Francis Howell
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 7-1 1:37
J. Perez
DeSmet
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
01/24
W
F 18-7 4:53
J. Wisdom
---
Hillsboro @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
220
01/24
W
DEC 7-6
T. Osby
Parkway South
Parkway South @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
220
01/19
L
F 5-2 5:00
M. Gentry
---
48th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 10 1st, 3rd Place
220
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
J. Neel
STALEY
48th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
220
01/19
W
DEC 3-0
M. Perla
MARQUETTE
48th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
220
01/19
W
DEC 3-0
C. Trester
LIBERTY
48th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
220
01/19
W
F 4-1 2:27
X. Walsh
ODESSA
48th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
X. Cooper
BLUE SPRINGS
48th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 5-0 3:11
C. Peters
Staley JV
48th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
220
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
M. Nickel
Lindbergh
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Lindbergh
Round 1
220
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
J. Neel
Staley
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship, 3rd, & 5th Place
220
12/29
W
DEC 1-0
A. Wooten
Christian Brothers HS
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship Semi`s & Qtr. WB
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Roath
---
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship Quarterfinals
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. North
---
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 5 (24 Man)
220
12/28
W
F 9-0 3:39
A. Quillings
Collinsville
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Richards
Batavia
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 2 (24 Man)
220
12/28
W
F 6-3 3:13
J. Bazukas
Marmion Academy
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:28
K. Miley
Whitfield
Whitfield-Layfaette-Vandalia
Champ. Round 1
220
12/13
W
F 4-0 4:38
K. Miley
---
Whitfield @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
220
12/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Fritz
Seckman
Seckman @ Lafayette
Champ. Round 1
220
12/13
W
DEC 3-1
B. Fritz
Seckman
Seckman @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
220
12/07
W
F 0-0
G. Cochran
---
Holt/Waynesville/Lafayette/Francis Howel
Champ. Round 1
220
12/05
W
DEC 2-1
M. Gentry
---
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Eureka
Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 6-2 1:56
G. Cochran
---
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Waynesville
Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Austin
Holt
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Holt
Round 1
220
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Hill
McCluer North
Howell North Varsity Tourney
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Anderson
Rockwood Summit
Howell North Varsity Tourney
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/01
W
F 8-3 2:52
W. Blattel
Jackson
Howell North Varsity Tourney
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:40
O. Heslin
---
Howell North Varsity Tourney
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:56
C. Nichols
Troy Buchanan
Howell North Varsity Tourney
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
11/29
W
F 0-0 2:23
D. Thompson
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 1-1 UTB
M. Gentry
Eureka
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/17
L
F 15-4 3:30
A. Sharp
Park Hill
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
N. O`Neal
Ft. Zumwalt North
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/16
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Moore
Lee`s Summit West
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/16
W
F 10-2 4:09
T. Tinker
DeSmet
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Sharp
Park Hill
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/10
W
MD 10-2
I. Sy
Mehlville
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Placement
195
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
C. Sexauer
Vianney
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Cons. Semis
195
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
N. Reiminger
Jackson
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
195
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:44
D. Thompson
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
C. Cadell
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
T. Osby
Parkway South
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
K. Dickhaus
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
C. Brinkley
Hazelwood West
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
DEC 11-6
D. Fridrich
Francis Howell
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/27
L
F 3-0 5:41
H. Pyle
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
F 9-2 3:08
N. Lauer
Lindbergh
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
M. Gentry
---
47th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
Round 10 1st, 3rd Place
195
01/20
W
DEC 2-0 TB1
Z. Hazen
---
47th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
195
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:22
J. Broyles
Rockhurst
47th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
195
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:10
M. Gentry
---
47th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
195
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
Z. Hazen
---
47th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Mesh
Liberty
47th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:49
J. Satterly
Ozark
47th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
195
01/18
W
F 12-4 4:25
N. Lauer
Lindbergh
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Lindbergh
Round 1
195
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
T. Glendenning
Lebanon
Capital City Invitational
Final Round
182
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Stegall
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Capital City Invitational
Semis & WB
182
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:32
J. Uptegrove
Smith Cotton
Capital City Invitational
Quarters & WB
182
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:08
K. Lewis
Hickman
Capital City Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
182
01/13
W
MD 13-2
C. Young
Fort Osage
Capital City Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
182
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
C. Herrick
Raymore-Peculiar
Capital City Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 10-2 3:57
e. jackson
Jefferson City
Capital City Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
182
01/10
L
MD 16-2
K. Dickhaus
---
Eureka @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
195
12/29
W
F 2-2 3:39
M. Mardis
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Semi-Final WB & 7th place
182
12/29
L
F 7-0 1:03
R. March
Collinsville
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship Semi`s & Qtr. WB
182
12/29
L
MD 13-2
J. Williams
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship Quarterfinals
182
12/29
L
F 9-4 5:15
M. Doty
Christian Brothers HS
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Haas
Mascoutah
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
12/28
W
F 2-0 3:19
M. Sargent
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:59
W. Johnston
Plainfield South
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 3-0
A. Warren
Seckman
Seckman @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
220
12/12
W
F 5-0 3:48
J. Dittmeier
Parkway South
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Parkway South
Round 1
195
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
L. Joggerst
Fox
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Fox
Round 1
195
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:27
T. Belpulsi
Marquette
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Marquette
Round 1
195
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:29
T. Belpulsi
Marquette
Tri Dual- Marquette/Lafayette/Fox
Champ. Round 1
195
12/06
W
DEC 14-9
A. Lietold
Waynesville
Holt/Lafayette/Francis Howell
Champ. Round 1
195
12/06
W
DEC 14-9
A. Lietold
---
Waynesville vs. Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
195
12/05
L
F 8-0 0:54
J. Flynn
Francis Howell
Francis Howell vs. Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
195
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
C. Sexauer
Vianney
Patriot Classic
Placement
195
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:34
T. Robertson
McCluer North
Patriot Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Thompson
O`Fallon Township
Patriot Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
195
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
E. Brooks
Rockwood Summit
Patriot Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
195
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
C. Amelunke
Jackson
Patriot Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
195
11/30
W
MD 12-1
J. STEFFENY
---
Timberland @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-0 2:36
D. Jones
Lindbergh
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Mueller
Holt
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/17
L
MD 19-7
E. Vaoifi
Fort Osage
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/17
W
DEC 7-6
A. Spainhour
Lee`s Summit
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/12
W
DEC 7-2
T. Ghormley
Mehlville
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
Placement
182
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:36
D. Dugas
Poplar Bluff
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
Cons. Semis
182
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
T. Osby
Parkway South
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
Semifinals
182
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:17
L. Joggerst
Fox
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/11
L
DEC 9-6
T. Ghormley
Mehlville
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
Quarterfinals
182
02/04
L
F 16-7 3:57
D. Komperda
Francis Howell
Show Me Duals
Finals (8 Team)
182
02/04
L
DEC 11-5
T. Hullaby
Park Hill
Show Me Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:30
S. Burnside
Oakville
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Oakville
Round 1
182
02/01
W
F 10-2 3:55
Z. Bodway
Hillsboro
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Hillsboro
Round 1
182
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:37
M. Hewitt
O`Fallon
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 3-6 3:39
C. Petty
St. James
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
H. Meyer
Union
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
T. Osby
Parkway South
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
N. Helm
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
195
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
A. Pellant
Rockhurst
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 10 1st, 3rd Place
182
01/21
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Rhodes
Blue Springs
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
182
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
H. Tessman
Staley
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
182
01/21
W
F 18-7 5:22
A. Pellant
Rockhurst
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
182
01/21
W
MD 8-0
A. Warren
Seckman
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
01/21
W
MD 14-0
J. Romay
Liberty
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. SPUDICH
Timberland
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
01/11
W
DEC 9-7
B. Carter
---
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Eureka
Round 1
195
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:08
S. Lenox-Harris
Hazelwood West
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
T. Holladay
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:31
B. Beins
Pattonville
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 0-0 5:50
E. Brooks
Rockwood Summit
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:15
A. Warren
Seckman
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:09
S. Burnside
Oakville
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/30
W
F 0-10 3:46
J. Allen
Huntley
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Consolation Round 2
182
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
R. Bradley
Mahomet Seymour
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Consolation Round 1
182
12/30
W
F 7-1 2:14
J. Barnhart
Collinsville
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:48
H. Gregg
Staley JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
A. Duke
Lafayette JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:43
N. Elmore
Whitfield
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
182
12/29
L
F 6-5 5:52
K. Holmes
Alton
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
12/15
W
DEC 3-2
A. Warren
Seckman
Lafayette
Champ. Round 1
195
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
A. Warren
Seckman
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Seckman
Round 1
195
12/13
W
DEC 7-1
T. Osby
Parkway South
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Parkway South
Round 1
195
12/13
W
F 12-0 2:43
J. Groves
Mehlville
Lafayette-Parkway South-Mehlville Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
195
12/13
W
F 12-0 2:50
J. Groves
Mehlville
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Mehlville
Round 1
195
12/08
W
F 3-0 2:58
M.
Marquette
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Marquette
Round 1
195
12/07
W
F 10-1 3:36
M. Latimer
Fox
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Fox
Round 1
195
12/06
W
F 3-2 3:11
C. Carmack
Waynesville
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Waynesville
Round 1
182
12/06
L
F 6-2 2:30
A. Harris
Francis Howell
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Francis Howell
Round 1
182
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
J. Barrett
Hickman
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Placement
195
12/03
W
DEC 2-1
H. Collins
Francis Howell North
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Round 5 (12 Man)
195
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
C. Amelunke
Jackson
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Round 3 (12 Man)
195
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:36
D. Jones
Lindbergh
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Round 2 (12 Man)
195
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:56
C. BAGBY
Timberland
Timberland @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
W
DEC 11-4
K. Willie
Sebring
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
06/12
W
F 8-0 2:00
R. Galvan
Southwest FL Elite B
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 6 (10 Team)
182
06/12
W
F 11-0 2:47
E. Akel
FL Young Guns
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
06/12
L
DEC 1-0
B. Repasky
Brawlers Mean G
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
182
06/12
L
F 8-1 2:49
C. Glick
S.E.O. Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 9 (10 Team)
182
06/12
W
F 7-2 3:18
B. Santiago
CFWA - Stars
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
06/12
W
DEC 6-0
T. Grocott
South Dakota-White
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
06/12
L
DEC 5-4
B. Simington
Young Guns White
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
06/12
L
F 5-0 1:06
K. Dickhaus
Team STL Spiders
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
182
06/12
W
F 9-2 2:54
B. Turner
Ohio Titan Red
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 8 (10 Team)
182
06/12
L
MD 11-3
T. Walker
Veterans High
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 7 (10 Team)
182
01/30
L
F 6-2 5:13
M. Brunnert
Holt
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Lightner
DeSmet
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/29
L
MD 9-1
c. young
Mccluer North
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
C. Lewis
PARK HILL JV
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
182
01/23
W
F 2-2 2:45
M. Borja
RAYMORE PECULIAR_JV
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
182
01/23
W
F 2-2 2:20
j. Cifarelli
Eureka
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
182
01/23
W
TF 15-0 4:11
C. Dennis
Central St. Joseph
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
01/23
L
F 10-3 0:58
D. Benetti
Nixa
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
01/23
L
DEC 7-4
T. Hullaby
Park Hill
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
182
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
F 4-0 3:24
H. Meyer
Union Jr. Wildcat Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 6
155
03/28
W
F 2-0 2:22
T. Lain
Kirksville Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 4
155
03/28
L
MD 10-0
B. Mordecai
Greater Heights Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 2
155
03/28
W
F 4-2 1:17
B. Arl
---
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 1
155
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 4-0
A. Sharp
GHW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/29
W
F 3-0 1:28
G. Haedt
TIG
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/29
W
F 0-2 1:25
J. Gonzalez
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
03/29
L
MD 8-0
G. Johns
BET
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024