Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Hood
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 9-6
j. nicholson
---
NJCAA National Championships
3rd,5th,7th Matches (32 Man)
133
02/28
L
DEC 11-8
Z. Cooper
---
NJCAA National Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/28
L
DEC 4-3
M. Tamaradze
Springfield Tech Community College
NJCAA National Championships
Semis
133
02/28
W
DEC 7-3
E. Pehna
Northwest Wyoming
NJCAA National Championships
Quarters
133
02/27
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Cooper
---
NJCAA National Championships
Round 2 Champ
133
02/27
W
MD 14-3
J. Igartua
Ellsworth Community College
NJCAA National Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
02/14
W
F 2-0 8:08
Z. Schridde
Pratt Community College
NJCAA West Central District
3rd Place Match
133
02/14
W
F 14-0 13:34
J. Garcia
Colby Community College
NJCAA West Central District
Consolation Semis Match
133
02/14
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Carpenter
Labette Community College
NJCAA West Central District
Semi Final Match
133
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
A. Calderon
Fort Hays
Kansas Cup
Placement Matches
133
01/25
W
TF 16-0
G. Hollingsworth
---
Kansas Cup
Semis & Cons Quarters
133
01/25
W
TF 16-0
T. Kolterman
Bethany
Kansas Cup
Quarters & 1st WB
133
01/20
L
DEC 8-7
J. Ailey
Northeast Oklahoma
Neosho County Community College @ Northeast Oklahoma
Round 1
133
01/16
L
DEC 8-7
J. Ailey
Northeast Oklahoma
Neosho County Community College @ Northeast Oklahoma
Round 1
133
01/09
W
MD 16-2
i. Hakizimana
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
133
01/09
W
DEC 8-6
J. Carpenter
Labette Community College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
133
01/09
W
F 5-0 2:43
C. Halton
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
133
11/09
L
DEC 5-2
W. Cronan
Ouachita Baptist
Dan Harris Open
1st & 3rd place matches
125
11/09
W
DEC 8-1
B. Kahlenbeck
Pratt
Dan Harris Open
Cons. Semis
125
11/09
W
F 0-0 2:10
A. Fortuna
---
Dan Harris Open
Semis & Cons Quarters
125
11/09
W
MD 15-2
M. Mcdaniel
---
Dan Harris Open
Wrestlebacks
125
11/09
L
DEC 5-0
S. Hutchison
---
Dan Harris Open
Round 2 Champ
125
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
DEC 6-2
B. Crutchmer
Oklahoma State University
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Ikenberry
---
Joe Parisi Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/17
L
DEC 9-4
L. Barnes
---
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/17
W
TF 15-0 6:01
J. Lohman
Bethany College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/17
W
DEC 2-1
C. Orlando
Lindenwood University- Saint Charles
Joe Parisi Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
133
11/04
L
DEC 3-2
M. Saldana
Embry-Riddle
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133 lbs
11/04
L
DEC 6-4
S. Chene
University of Oklahoma
OCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020