Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Rangel-Giesking
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bend
Bend High School
Bend Senior
Bend Senior High School Wrestl
OR
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
TF 10-0 1:15
C. Hemphill
COWA
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Finals
126
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 20-13
I. Snyder
McDaniel High School
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
04/19
W
NC 0-0
I. Snyder
McDaniel High School
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
03/24
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:29
M. Morse
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 5
132
03/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:18
J. Mason
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 2
132
02/17
W
F 4-2 4:47
W. Houston
Caldera
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
DEC 9-3
A. Sigloh
Ridgeview
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
DEC 2-0
D. Larsen
Mountain View
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
TF 17-1 4:10
G. Singlaub
Summit
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:49
J. Johnson
Dallas
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 3 - WB 2
120
01/26
L
F 6-2 1:34
G. Singleton
Roseburg
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:23
B. Cox
Caldera
Caldera @ Bend
Round 1
120
01/12
L
DEC 9-4
M. Kyne
Crater
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
122
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Hakki
Thurston
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
122
01/12
W
DEC 8-4 SV
A. Sigloh
Ridgeview
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
122
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Solis
Centennial
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
122
01/12
L
F 8-1 2:52
B. Jackson
Redmond
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
122
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Kyne
Crater
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
122
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:24
G. Singlaub
Summit
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
122
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
E. Arreola
Hillsboro
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
120
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Bauer
Walla Walla
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
120
12/28
W
DEC 8-3
J. Haines
Edmonds-Woodway
Northwest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 6-0 1:40
A. Martinez-Meza
South Albany
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:38
D. Villanueva
Cleveland
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
MD 11-1
J. Camillo
Sprague
Northwest Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Jin
West Linn
Northwest Duals
Placement (16 Team)
120
12/28
L
DEC 6-2
J. Hopkes
Tillamook
Northwest Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Hardee
Sweet Home #1
Northwest Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
P. Machacek
Harrisburg
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 4-3 2:50
R. Vaughan
Sweet Home High School
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 11-1 2:37
M. Hakki
Thurston High School
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/16
L
DEC 11-8
V. Olivera-Ruiz
North Eugene
LaMont Simons Thurston Invite
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 7-4
P. Machacek
Harrisburg
North Bend Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:03
S. Mueller
Molalla
North Bend Coast Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 9-2 1:24
G. Singleton
Roseburg
North Bend Coast Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 6-2 3:29
A. Sigloh
Ridgeview
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:42
W. McClellan
Stayton
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 4-0 3:22
C. Biewend
Willamette
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Judkins
Henley
3-Way Henley, Bend & Marshfield
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0
H. Widdicombe
Marshfield
3-Way Henley, Bend & Marshfield
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 5-0 2:19
K. Meadors
Silverton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
5A-106
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. White
Eagle Point
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
5A-106
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
O. Hoyt
West Albany
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
5A-106
02/25
W
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Diaz
Crater
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-106
02/01
L
MD 13-1
B. Overbay
Ridgeview
Ridgeview @ Bend
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:40
L. Vaughn
Newberg
Silverton Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/27
L
MD 11-0
K. Meadors
Silverton
Silverton Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:33
C. Atterbury
Dallas
Silverton Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:05
K. Ragsdale
Madras
Madras vs. Bend
Round 1
106
01/18
L
F 14-1 5:52
C. Roff
Culver
Bend @ Culver
Round 1
106
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:10
K. Kelly
Thurston
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
108
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Caruso
Crater
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
108
01/13
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:47
R. Aubin
Putnam
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
108
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
T. Weber
North Eugene
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
108
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Nelmes
Mountain View
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
108
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
C. White
Eagle Point
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
108
01/06
L
Replay
MD 14-0
F. Burman
Wasatch Utah
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
106
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Koyle
Gooding
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Farrens
North Marion
Northwest Duals
---
106
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Kelly
Thurston
Northwest Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Martinez
McMinnville
Northwest Duals
---
106
12/28
L
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Baker
Cascade
Northwest Duals
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 4-2 3:20
K. Worthington
Newberg
Northwest Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024