Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Silva
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
WLV JR WRESTLING
WLV JR Wrestling
WLV Jr Wrestling
WLV Jr Wrestling
West Las Vegas Jr Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Tapia
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
02/26
L
F 4-1 0:33
D. Marquez
Grant County Elite
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
02/06
W
DEC 4-3
M. Griego
Thunder RTC
1st ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
87
02/06
L
DEC 10-3
A. Padilla
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
1st ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
87
02/06
L
F 7-2 2:14
C. Tapia
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
1st ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
87
01/30
L
MD 10-2
S. Aquino
Espanola Jr Wrestling
SPARTAN INVITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
87
01/30
L
DEC 11-4
C. Tapia
---
SPARTAN INVITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
87
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
L. Boothe
La Cueva WH-6
2022 PATRICK AYALA KUMITE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
87
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Chavez
505 WC
2022 PATRICK AYALA KUMITE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
87
01/09
L
DEC 10-6
C. Tapia
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
2022 PATRICK AYALA KUMITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
87
12/12
L
DEC 5-2
K. Morales
NMPAL
PATRIOT POJOAQUE THROWDOWN
Round 3 (4 Man)
87
12/12
L
MD 12-4
A. Padilla
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
PATRIOT POJOAQUE THROWDOWN
Round 2 (4 Man)
87
12/12
W
F 6-2 1:58
C. Tapia
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
PATRIOT POJOAQUE THROWDOWN
Round 1 (4 Man)
87
12/05
L
DEC 8-3
A. Padilla
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
3rd ANNUAL ST.JUDE FIRE CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
87
12/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Barett
---
3rd ANNUAL ST.JUDE FIRE CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
12/05
W
DEC 4-3
A. Chavez
505 WC
3rd ANNUAL ST.JUDE FIRE CLASSIC
r1 quarter
87
11/27
W
F 2-3 2:24
L. Barett
---
NMPAL SLAMSGIVING INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (3 Man)
87
11/27
W
F 6-4 2:28
J. Trujillo
505 WC
NMPAL SLAMSGIVING INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (3 Man)
87
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 10-0
M. Romero
New Mexico Wolfpack
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:16
M. Nieto
Manzano Monarch Wrestling
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
01/19
L
TF 15-0 3:00
S. Renteria
Belen jr Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
O. Montoya
Demon jr wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
E. Hernandez
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:45
I. Sanchez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
59
11/24
L
F 11-6 2:32
L. Bencomo
Capital City Jr Wrestling
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59
11/24
W
F 4-5 0:40
B. Spear
Roswell Invasion WC
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Wright
Stout Wrestling Academy
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:11
M. Nieto
Manzano Monarch Wrestling
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
51
02/17
L
F 5-0 0:23
S. Trujillo
Cobre Wrestling, Junior Progra
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
51
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Erhart
Belen Junior Wrestling
Jaguar Open `The Road To State`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
51
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:34
A. Tolbert
Stout Wrestling Academy
Jaguar Open `The Road To State`
Round 1 (32 Man)
51
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Chavez
RIO RANCHO jr wrestling
Cardinal Jr Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
51
01/27
L
F 10-0 1:14
J. Griego
NM Wolf Pack
Cardinal Jr Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
51
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024