Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Bittner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
UP Vikings WC
UP Vikings Wrestling Club
University Place
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 5-2
J. Brown
Curtis Junior High School
West Sound Middle School Championship
Placement Matches - 1st
78
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
T. Esemann
Kent
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
R. Jackson
University Place
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79
01/14
W
MD 9-0
M. Pedro
Bethel
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
D. Rickel-Cruz
Orting
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
D. Coulson
Buzzsaw WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
medals
77
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Wright
Askeo International Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
77
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Larson
INWTC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
77
11/18
W
DEF 0-0
M. Taft
Mt Spokane WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
77
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Casilla
UP Vikings WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
77
11/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
H. Fernandez
NWWC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 8-2
H. Fernandez
University Place
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 6
66
12/18
W
TF 16-0 3:30
Y. Balagot
Montesano
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 5
66
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Kreizel
Bethel
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 4
66
12/18
L
F 6-4 3:12
M. Pettis
Orting
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 2
66
11/19
L
Replay
F 5-5 1:18
C. Christensen
Wasatch Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
67
11/19
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Mead
Team Bucs - North Bend Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
11/19
L
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Rickel
Team Aggression Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Bunch
Twin City
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
54
12/21
W
TF 19-4 3:00
A. Laufenberg
Twin City
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
54
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Sprau
Enumclaw
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
54
12/21
W
TF 15-0 2:42
L. Sample
Montesano
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
54
12/21
W
MD 14-0
R. Harding
Enumclaw
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
54
12/21
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Rupe
---
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
54
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020