Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Carter
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Beaver
Beaver High
Beaver High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 8-2 2:21
J. Thomas
---
Enterprise Second Chance Tournamnet
Round 3 (3 Man)
132 c
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:19
E. Randall
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise Second Chance Tournamnet
Round 2 (3 Man)
132 c
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
J. McMullin
Beaver
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3 Friday Cons 2
132
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hilton
Wayne
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1 Friday Championship round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Strong
---
EXTRAS 2A STATE DUELS EXTRAS
Round 7 (8 Man)
120-133
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
S. Rowley
Enterprise
EXTRAS 2A STATE DUELS EXTRAS
Round 6 (8 Man)
120-133
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:50
K. Pace
Wayne
EXTRAS 2A STATE DUELS EXTRAS
Round 5 (8 Man)
120-133
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:44
J. Glatting
Kanab
EXTRAS 2A STATE DUELS EXTRAS
Round 4 (8 Man)
120-133
01/06
L
F 3-6 5:26
B. Marsh
---
EXTRAS 2A STATE DUELS EXTRAS
Round 3 (8 Man)
120-133
01/05
L
TF 15-0 4:46
K. Barney
---
EXTRAS 2A STATE DUELS EXTRAS
Round 2 (8 Man)
120-133
01/05
L
MD 11-0
K. Orgill
North Summit
EXTRAS 2A STATE DUELS EXTRAS
Round 1 (8 Man)
120-133
12/20
W
TF 18-2 4:55
B. Smith
North Sevier
North Sevier @ Beaver
Round 1
132
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
B. Giles
Salem Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 10
132
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Barlow
Water Canyon High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 9
132
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
S. Colby
West High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 8
132
12/16
L
DEC 11-5
J. Harrison
Taylorsville High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 7
132
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
E. Khuth
Hunter High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 6
132
12/16
L
DEC 9-8 UTB
T. Vanarion
Boulder City High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 5 - 40 Man
132
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
J. Bowman
Pine View High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 4
132
12/15
W
F 2-1 1:27
J. Bastidas
Hunter High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 2
132
12/15
L
F 6-0 5:03
J. Gates
Millard High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 1 40 Man
132
12/08
L
F 7-7 3:33
C. Cave
Canyon View High
Parowan High Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 0-0
C. Mathews
Bryce Valley High
Parowan High Memorial
Prelims 1
132
11/30
L
F 4-0 4:44
S. Rowley
Enterprise
Beaver @ Enterprise
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024