Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Doherty
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
LSH GIANTS
LeSueur Henderson
LeSueur-Henderson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 6-0
S. DeHeer
Eden Valley-Watkins
MSHSL Section 4A Individual
5: 1st Place
215
02/24
W
F 8-0 4:55
C. Storms
Central Public Schools
MSHSL Section 4A Individual
3: Semifinals
215
02/16
W
F 0-0
N. Becker
Eden Valley-Watkins
MSHSL Team Section 4A
Semifinals (8 Team)
285
02/16
W
DEC 4-0
C. Storms
Central Public Schools
MSHSL Team Section 4A
Finals (8 Team)
215
02/03
L
DEC 3-0
B. Fitcher
Owatonna
Takedown on 22
1st Place
215
02/03
W
DEC 7-4
R. Tietz
New Prague
Takedown on 22
Round 4: Semi`s
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Vetsouvahn
Redwood Valley
Takedown on 22
Round 2
215
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:53
J. Timm
Wabasso
Madelia Quad
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:17
E. Thompson
New Ulm Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
3rd Place
285
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:57
N. Becker
Eden Valley-Watkins
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 5: Cons. Semi`s
285
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:16
J. Winselman
Adrian Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 4: Semi`s
285
01/26
W
F 6-0 2:36
W. Curry
Saint James Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 2
285
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
G. Erickson
Central Public Schools
2024 MRC/Valley Confrence Tournament
Placement round
285
01/26
W
DEC 8-1
D. Rosin
Lake Crystal, Welcome, Memorial
2024 MRC/Valley Confrence Tournament
Round 3
285
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:00
G. Godinez
Sibley East
2024 MRC/Valley Confrence Tournament
Round 2
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Kuhlman
Mille Lac Raiders
Saint Agnes Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Maanum
Alexandria
Saint Agnes Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Woods
Kingdom Prep Lutheran
Saint Agnes Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Clyde
Saint Agnes
Saint Agnes Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Maanum
Alexandria Area
LeSueur-Henderson vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
285
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
C. Gilbert
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
EVW/LesuerHenderson/Osakis Quad
Round 1
215
01/16
W
TF 16-1
C. Koep
Osakis
EVW Quad
Round 1
215
01/16
W
DEC 5-3
S. DeHeer
Eden Valley-Watkins
EVW Quad
Round 1
215
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:39
C. Schwichtenberg
Fairmont-Martin County West
Fairmont Tri
Round 1
285
12/19
W
DEC 6-1
C. Storms
Central Public Schools
Central Public Schools @ LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
215
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
H. Meyer
Kimball Area
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
12/02
W
MD 9-1
J. Cacka
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Round 2
215
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:16
M.
Waseca
Waseca @ LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 5-2 3:55
B. Robinson
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
195A
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Schimek
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195A
02/25
W
F 6-1 3:22
S. DeHeer
Eden Valley-Watkins
MSHSL Section 4A
Placements
195
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:50
G. Rosenow
Kimball Area
MSHSL Section 4A
Semifinals and WB 3
195
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:30
S. Clyde
St. Agnes
MSHSL Section 4A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
195
01/31
W
F 3-0 2:38
K. Skarupa
Red Rock Central
Madelia/Truman Quad
Round 1
220
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Romero
St. Agnes
St. Croix Lutheran Duals
Round 1
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:19
G. Kuncl
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Croix Lutheran Duals
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:00
N. Cummings
Pardeeville Boys Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:20
B. Leners
Royalton
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:28
B. Shepard
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024