Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chad Collard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Emery
Rock Springs
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 9-7
G. Byers
Green River
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A-120
03/01
W
MD 14-2
J. Seidel
Central
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-120
03/01
L
DEC 10-6
T. Goss
Sheridan
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-120
02/28
W
DEC 8-2
M. Lebeck
South
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-120
02/28
W
MD 8-0
J. Seidel
Central
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
W
MD 11-2
G. Byers
Green River
WHSAA 4A West Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
MD 14-2
M. Wagstaff
Evanston
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:17
A. Fossett
Green River
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
DEC 5-3
K. Schell
Moorcroft
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/08
L
DEC 7-6
J. Pingrey
Douglas
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/08
L
MD 10-2
J. Taylor
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/07
W
MD 17-7
A. Candelaria
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/07
W
MD 11-2
J. Seidel
Cheyenne Central
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 0-0 5:07
P. Smith
Campbell County
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
C. Adams
Cody
2014 Lander Valley High School Invite
Placement Matches
120
01/25
W
DEC 8-4
K. Carey
Lander
2014 Lander Valley High School Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Swenson
Pinedale
2014 Lander Valley High School Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/24
W
DEC 4-1
J. Daugherty
Star Valley
2014 Lander Valley High School Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 12-8
I. Herod
Moffat County
Moffat County @ Rock Springs
Round 1
120
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:37
K. Bonner
Mountain View
Rock Springs @ Mountain View
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 7-3 2:00
C. Near
South
South @ Rock Springs
Round 1
126
12/12
W
F 6-0 2:00
T. LaRose
Star Valley
Rock Springs @ Star Valley
Round 1
126
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 8-7 5:38
T. Jeffery
Wayne
The Rumble
Friday Round 2 - Champ
113
01/19
L
F 7-2 2:38
L. Algate
Centennial
The Rumble
Saturday Round 5 - Cons 5th WB
113
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
B. Stout
---
The Rumble
Friday Round 4 - Cons 4th WB
113
01/18
L
F 10-3 2:37
D. Romero
---
The Rumble
Friday Round 3 - Champ
113
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:18
K. Wagstaff
Evanston
Viewmont USAF Invitational VARSITY 2012
Sat. Rd. 6 Semis & Consolation 5
113
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Goldstrom
Skyline
Viewmont USAF Invitational VARSITY 2012
Sat. Rd. 5 Consolation 4
113
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
D. Thompson
Box Elder
Viewmont USAF Invitational VARSITY 2012
Friday Rd. 4 Consolation 3
113
12/15
W
DEC 7-3
B. Stout
Layton
Viewmont USAF Invitational VARSITY 2012
Friday Rd. 3 Consolation 2
113
12/14
L
DEC 9-8
N. Budge
Northridge
Viewmont USAF Invitational VARSITY 2012
Friday Rd. 2 Champ Round of 16 and Consolation 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:52
Z. Stott
Riverton
Viewmont USAF Invitational VARSITY 2012
Friday Rd. 1 Champ. Round of 32
113
12/01
W
DEC 10-9
D. Quintana
Beaver
Skyhawk Showdown
Placement Matches (24 Man)
113
12/01
L
MD 10-2
C. Kodele
Clearfield
Skyhawk Showdown
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
113
12/01
W
DEC 7-0
A. Walker
Lone Peak
Skyhawk Showdown
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
113
12/01
W
DEC 8-2
D. Enciso
Timpanogos
Skyhawk Showdown
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/01
W
MD 10-2
K. Green
---
Skyhawk Showdown
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
11/30
W
DEC 5-4
C. Williams
Juab
Skyhawk Showdown
Round 1 (24 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020