Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Mondus
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Fremd
Izzy Style
Izzy Style Wrestling
Palatine (Fremd)
Unattached
unaffiliated
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 3-7 3:47
J. Hecox
Rockford
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
171-184
07/01
W
Replay
F 17-7 2:00
B. Gallo
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
171-184
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-0 SV
c. cole
Fort Zumwalt Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
171-184
07/01
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:54
K. Alkelane
Badgers
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
171-184
06/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. Pugh
Unattached
BAGUBA
Round 3
170-177
06/10
W
FOR 0-0
D. Preston
unaffiliated
BAGUBA
Round 2
170-177
06/10
W
DEC 2-0
P. Timmons
Thundercats
BAGUBA
Round 1
170-177
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 12-4
J. Randolph
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 160
02/21
W
DEC 4-2
K. Gilbert
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st WB
3A 160
02/20
L
TF 19-2 6:00
P. Geigner
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 160
02/15
W
DEC 5-4
J. Knudten
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
D. Alaniz
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/15
L
DEC 10-3
P. Drosos
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/15
W
DEC 7-6
M. McKenna
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/14
W
DEC 12-6
V. Ducato
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
TF 16-0 5:04
A. Guzman
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Stevenson
Placement Matches
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Clancy
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Stevenson
Consi Semis
160
02/08
L
DEC 8-6
P. Drosos
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Stevenson
Semis and WB3
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Herrera
Palatine (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Stevenson
Quarters and WB1
160
10/26
L
DEC 3-2
K. Reynolds
The Storm Wrestling Center
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 12 Cons Rd 8
160
10/26
L
DEC 4-3
C. Andersen
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 11 QFs
160
10/26
W
DEC 3-0
P. Winder
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 4
160
10/25
W
F 2-0 1:07
W. Esker
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 3
160
10/25
W
DEC 5-2
G. Bernall
Pomona HS
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
L
F 12-0 2:05
R. Wahrman
Izzy Style
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Jr Greco
170
06/01
W
TF 14-2 3:00
Z. Kozumplik
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Jr Greco
170
02/09
L
DEC 2-1
J. Miranda
Huntley
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 0-0 5:42
J. Bickers
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
J. Smith
Wheeling
IHSA 3A Regional @ Palatine (Fremd)
Placement Matches
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 5:01
M. McKenna
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Palatine (Fremd)
Semis and WB3
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:23
M. Marciniak
Rolling Meadows
IHSA 3A Regional @ Palatine (Fremd)
Quarters and WB1
145
10/27
L
DEC 4-1
G. Barton
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
152
10/27
W
DEC 3-2
B. Deatherage
Hawks Athletic Club
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/27
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Jones
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/27
L
F 2-0 3:30
S. Pfleger
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
TF 10-0 1:31
R. Massari
OPWC
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
152
06/02
L
TF 11-0 2:46
R. Massari
OPWC
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
152
06/02
W
TF 16-6 4:58
C. Baczek
Team Poeta
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
152
06/02
W
TF 16-6 4:58
C. Baczek
Team Poeta
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
152
06/02
W
F 10-4 3:48
C. Fialka
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
152
06/02
W
F 10-4 3:48
C. Fialka
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
152
03/11
L
F 6-5 2:43
B. Roth
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
138
03/10
L
MD 11-2
T. Westbay
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
138
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Calhoun
---
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
03/04
W
F 7-9 4:07
E. Kongkaeow
Round Lake
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/04
W
DEC 9-3
V. Swindell
---
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
D. Alaniz
---
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/25
L
F 2-2 3:17
K. Gilbert
Conant
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lake Zurich
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
DEC 8-5
P. Suyko
Carry Grove
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
G. Hansen
---
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Schwaab
Bartlett
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
TF 18-2 3:34
N. Allen
Hersey
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
MD 10-2
J. Quintero
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
D. Tungalag
Rolling Meadows
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
MD 14-2
C. Gavriluti
Lake Zurich
IHSA 3A Regional @ Carpentersville
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:48
N. Dee
Mundelein (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Carpentersville
Consi Semis
138
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
L. Rasmussen
Barrington
IHSA 3A Regional @ Carpentersville
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
MD 16-3
M. Garcia
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Carpentersville
Quarters and WB1
138
10/28
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Skrundz
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
10/28
W
DEC 3-2
G. Kluthe
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
145
10/28
L
DEC 6-0
S. Walker
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 10-0
D. Tenayuce
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
C. Schmeiser
Dundee Crown
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
N. Pena
Hoffman Estates
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
DEC 8-2
T. Strege
Cary Grove
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
MD 9-1
A. Madrigal
Wheeling
IHSA 3A Regional @ Wheeling
Consi Semis
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:44
P. Jacks
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Wheeling
Semis and WB3
132
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:40
N. Elias
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Wheeling
Quarters and WB1
132
02/04
W
MD 11-2
M. Paoli
Palatine (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Wheeling
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
TF 18-3
A. Assaf
Lockport Township
Fremd @ Lockport Township
Round 1
132
12/13
L
F 11-2 3:32
J. Major
Batavia
Sandburg Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024