Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Witmer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
BLANCHARD
Blanchard
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
W. Manek
Harrah
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
4A-145
02/26
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:41
C. Sheets
Stilwell
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
4A-145
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:29
G. Rodriguez
Wagoner
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
4A-145
02/19
L
F 2-0 2:35
J. Sigman
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd and 1st
145
02/19
W
DEC 7-0
C. Moses
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/19
L
DEC 4-0
W. Manek
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
145
02/18
W
DEC 3-0
T. Tillery
Bridge Creek
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
145
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
W. Manek
---
Blanchard @ Harrah
Round 1
145
01/22
L
F 8-3 1:35
R. Davis
---
Greg Henning Invite
Finals
145
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
J. Owen
Newkirk
Greg Henning Invite
Semis & WB
145
01/22
W
F 5-0 4:35
W. Brewer
Pawnee
Greg Henning Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/22
W
DEC 8-5
T. Muth
Tuttle
Greg Henning Invite
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:56
B. Janssen
---
Greg Henning Invite
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
A. Jolly
---
Greg Henning Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 1-2 2:30
G. Vieyra
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
5th Place
145
01/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Gesell
GROVE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/08
L
DEC 6-1
B. Benham
SPERRY
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Semis
145
01/07
W
DEF 0-1 2:46
I. Hunter
Lucas Lovejoy
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
QTRS
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Pritchard
BRISTOW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
G. Vieyra
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
G. VIEYRIA
Cushing
Blanchard @ Cushing
Round 1
145
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
B. Hall
---
Guthrie @ Blanchard
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 12-1 3:25
H. LEMMONS
Cushing
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
132
02/26
L
F 3-9 3:56
W. Manek
Harrah
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
4A-132
02/26
L
TF 16-1 2:47
J. Whitlock
Grove
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
4A-132
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Ryans
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd and 1st
132
02/20
W
DEC 9-3
W. Manek
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Cruz
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd WB
132
02/20
L
MD 15-4
E. Roque
Clinton
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 3:28
J. Rexwinkle
---
Blanchard vs. Vinita
Round 1
138
01/23
L
DEC 5-4
T. Muth
Tuttle
Greg Henning Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 11-2 2:36
M. Blackcrow
Geary
Greg Henning Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Stone
Harrah
Greg Henning Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:22
D. Ramos
Little Axe
Greg Henning Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/15
L
DEC 7-6
A. Dutcher
Newton High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Seventh Place
138
01/15
L
F 3-2 2:59
C. Swadley
Seneca High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Semifinals
138
01/15
W
MD 8-0
K. Eck
Andale High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Round 4
138
01/15
L
TF 16-0 4:20
C. Sheets
Stilwell High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals
138
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
K. Horton
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
138
12/18
L
F 3-0 2:24
J. Chavez
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 9-2 5:52
Z. Anderson
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/13
W
MD 14-6
J. Britt
---
Blanchard vs. Davis
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
G. Wood
Catoosa
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches
126
01/12
L
F 13-4 5:26
B. Walker
Locust Grove
Catoosa Port City Classic
Wrestlebacks
126
01/12
W
F 8-0 4:19
K. Wilcox
Jay
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & Consolation
126
01/12
L
DEC 6-3
G. Wood
Catoosa
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals
126
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Ireland
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/11
W
DEC 5-0
M. Vanhanken
Cascia Hall
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
D. Walker
Barnsdall
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
01/11
L
DEC 6-0
C. Crawford
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 5-0 5:28
J. Cash
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 B
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
b. hall
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 B
12/07
W
DEC 9-7
F. Bourlon
Bethel
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132 B
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Skinner
Elgin Public Schools
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020