Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Kaasch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2015-2016
Team Name
Schuyler
Schuyler Middle School
Schuyler Warrior Wrestling Aca
Warrior Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Faltys
Clarkson Leigh
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
104-114
02/24
L
F 4-2 1:26
D. Brabec
Howells-Dodge
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
104-114
02/18
L
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Toline
West Point Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101-110
02/18
L
F 12-0 3:32
C. Lundy
Norfolk Jr Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101-110
02/04
L
TF 15-0 4:17
L. Schroeder
West Point Wrestling Club
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
107-113
02/04
L
F 4-7 2:55
D. Brabec
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
107-113
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Windedahl
Cwo
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1d
107-113
01/28
L
F 5-2 1:11
M. Wells
Lakeview
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 3
7th/8th B7
01/28
L
F 7-2 2:41
K. Mulligan
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 2
7th/8th B7
01/21
L
F 11-4 2:05
J. Petersen
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
97-108
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
M. Pilakowski
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
97-108
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:35
E. Salak
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
97-108
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:06
E. Svoboda
Monarch Wrestling Club
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
111-123
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:01
G. Sutton
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
111-123
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:30
j. wells
Battle Creek Elite
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
111-123
12/02
L
F 9-0 2:21
A. Andel
David City
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 3
104A
12/02
W
F 2-4 2:34
C. Fehringer
Clarkson-Leigh
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 2
104A
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Jakubowski
Scotus Central Catholic
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 1
104A
11/18
L
DEC 2-1
H. Andersen
Clarkson-Leigh
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103-111
11/18
L
F 7-0 1:34
N. Magnuson
Wayne
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103-111
11/17
L
DEC 9-3
J. Nickolite
David City
Crete Middle School Invite-Boys
Round 3
113-124
11/17
L
F 11-6 3:41
D. Williamson
Crete
Crete Middle School Invite-Boys
Round 2
113-124
11/16
L
F 6-1 1:26
O. McLaughlin
Thayer Central
Crete Middle School Invite-Boys
Round 1
113-124
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 9-2
C. Christensen
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
112
03/05
L
DEC 2-1
A. Arroyo
Warrior Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
03/05
L
F 7-0 1:44
V. White
Big Red Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Johnson
North Bend
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
03/05
W
MD 12-0
B. Darnell
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
03/05
L
NC 0-0
A. Arroyo
Warrior Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
4th Place Match (16 Man)
112
02/19
L
F 2-5 1:48
N. Selig
Jr. Titans
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
103-109
02/19
L
F 6-1 0:46
E. Folkers
The Best Wrestler
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103-109
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Lingle
Bennington Wrestling Club
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103-109
02/12
L
F 6-0 1:28
C. Richards
Xtreme Wrestling
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
98-104
02/12
L
DEC 7-3
J. Gerths
West Point Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98-104
01/29
L
F 2-2 1:29
J. Koehn
Clarkson Leigh
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102-105
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Ruppert
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
102-105
01/29
L
F 8-0 1:30
J. Koehn
Clarkson Leigh
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102-105
01/22
L
F 5-1 1:19
J. Koehn
Clarkson Leigh
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
98-103
01/22
L
F 11-2 2:54
C. Jenny
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
98-103
01/22
L
DEC 6-3
J. Gerths
West Point Wrestling Club
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
98-103
01/15
W
DEC 7-1
O. Glendy
Lakeview
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 4
94-103
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Ideus
Fremont Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 3
94-103
01/15
L
F 4-1 0:49
J. Petersen
CWO
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 2
94-103
01/15
W
DEC 5-2
T. Wemholf
Duncan Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 1
94-103
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
MD 15-2
C. Wirsen
Arlington
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
46-47
03/19
L
DEC 6-4
F. Uhing
Howells
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
46-47
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Kroeger
Fremont
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
46-47
03/19
L
F 9-2 2:33
J. Walker
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
46-47
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020