Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek White
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Nebraska
Nebraska (Unattached)
Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
DEC 5-2
B. Pfarr
---
Minnesota @ Nebraska
Round 1
197
12/31
L
DEC 6-1
N. Burak
---
Midlands
Placement
197
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
H. Hrymack
Rutgers
Midlands
Semis
197
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
P. Wellington
Ohio U.
Midlands
Quarters
197
12/29
W
DEC 5-3
N. Rotert
South Dakota State
Midlands
Champ Round 3 & Cons. Round 3
197
12/29
W
DEC 12-5
L. Paxton
North Dakota State
Midlands
Champ Round 2 & Cons. Round 1
197
12/13
W
DEC 12-5
C. Knight
---
UNK Loper Open
Placement
197
12/13
W
DEC 5-3
C. Dorn
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Loper Open
Semis
197
12/13
W
TF 18-3 3:19
S. Trout
Wayne
UNK Loper Open
Round 2
197
12/12
W
TF 25-10 6:00
L. Searle
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Loper Open
Round 4
197
11/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Harner
Princeton
Grapple At The Garden (D1)
Round 4 (6 Team)
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
C. O`Fallon
Minnesota State-Mankato
Grand View Open
Round 5
197
01/31
L
DEF 0-0
D. Peterson
---
Grand View Open
Round 4
197
01/31
W
MD 16-8
C. Zimmer
---
Grand View Open
Round 3
197
01/02
L
DEC 5-2
J. Bennett
Cornell
Southern Scuffle
4th Wrestleback (16)
197
01/02
L
F 9-0 3:00
M. McIntosh
Penn State
Southern Scuffle
Round of 16 Champ
197
01/01
W
DEC 6-2
J. Airilo
Buffalo
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
197
01/01
W
DEC 2-1
S. Boykin
Chattanooga
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
197
12/13
W
DEC 16-9
C. Cogdill
Chadron State
York College Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
197
12/13
W
F 14-3 3:42
M. DeGarmo
---
York College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
12/13
W
TF 24-9 5:30
J. Baker
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
York College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/09
L
F 0-0 3:58
J. Cox
---
Harold Nichols Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/09
W
DEC 2-1
M. Harrington
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/08
W
DEC 7-1
Q. Wilson
---
Harold Nichols Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/08
W
MD 16-5
T. Hoffman
Iowa Central Community College
Harold Nichols Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/02
W
DEC 7-3
W. Moore
Arizona State
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
197
11/02
W
DEC 3-0
M. Barnes
University of Nebraska
Daktronics Open
CONS SEMIS (ALL)
197
11/02
W
MD 18-5
J. Devito
University of Mary
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
197
11/02
W
DEC 11-4
C. Broze
Augustana
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
197
11/02
L
DEC 5-3
P. Downey
Iowa Central Community College
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
197
11/02
W
TF 21-5 6:13
D. Fors
Chadron State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
197
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Barstad
Minot State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024