Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Kemplin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ceres
Ceres Pups
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
Modesto
Modesto HS
Modesto High
Modesto WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
F 15-2 2:27
L. Remington
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Spring Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls 95-105
04/27
W
TF 18-2 2:54
M. Norris
Khutulun
SAWA Spring Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls 95-105
03/17
W
F 3-0 2:21
B. Jimenez
Mad-Town
SCWAY Nor-Cal Boy/Girl HS State
Round 5
102
03/17
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Mireles
Red Star
SCWAY Nor-Cal Boy/Girl HS State
Round 4
107-108
03/17
W
MD 12-2
M. Hernandez
Threshold
SCWAY Nor-Cal Boy/Girl HS State
Round 3
102
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Garcia
Sylmar Charter High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
03/03
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:31
S. Villoria
Will C Wood High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/16
L
DEC 9-4
K. Vang
Sheldon
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
02/16
W
DEC 4-2
K. Mougeotte
Whitney
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
1st WB
100
02/16
L
DEC 4-0
S. Villoria
Will C. Wood
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
N. Rodriquez
Golden Valley (Merced)
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
5th Place
100
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
A. Loretto
Pacheco
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Cons Semis (32 Man)
100
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
G. Urquizo
Atwater
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
5th WB (32 Man)
100
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
L. Mora
Edison Senior
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
02/09
L
MD 13-0
A. Bertalotto
Turlock
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Vista
Sierra
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
100
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
J. Boysen
Linden
Modesto vs. Linden
Round 1
106
01/17
W
DEC 12-5
G. Petrie
Gregori
Modesto @ Gregori
Round 1
106
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
G. Caro
Amador Valley
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
E. McGougan
San Leandro
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 8-0 5:37
R. Meders
Clear Lake
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:01
K. McDaniel
Armijo
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
102
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Estrada
Buchanan
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
102
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
L. Stafford
Del Oro
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
102
12/29
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:27
N. Rodriquez
Golden Valley (Merced)
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
5th Place
100
12/29
L
Replay
MD 13-2
G. Cacoilo
Silver Creek
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Rd 9 Cons Semis
100
12/29
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:11
S. Workman
Fernley
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 8 Cons w/SF
100
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Medina
Garza
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Rd 7 WB only
100
12/29
L
F 8-9 5:55
N. Rodriquez
Golden Valley (Merced)
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Rd 6 QF w/WB
100
12/28
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:40
H. Saraphanh
Kelso (Girls)
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 4
100
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:33
K. Zepeda
Wooster
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Rd 2
100
12/22
L
DEC 8-2
B. Hoard
Monache
2023 Super Girl Showdown
Medal Matches 32/16
100
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Partido
Pacheco
2023 Super Girl Showdown
WB 32/16
100
12/22
L
DEC 7-0
J. Duarte
Sanger
2023 Super Girl Showdown
Semis/WB 32/16
100
12/22
W
TF 15-0 2:22
M. Boehme
Monache
2023 Super Girl Showdown
Quarters/WB 32/16
100
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
A. Nguyen
Central Catholic
Modesto @ Central Catholic
Round 1
100
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
A. Loretto
Pacheco
Bristow Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
99-108
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:25
E. Galindo
Golden Valley (Merced)
Bristow Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
99-108
12/02
W
F 0-0
L. Mora
Edison Senior
Bristow Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
99-108
11/26
L
F 6-2 3:20
G. Caro
Amador Valley HS
Tokay`s `Goddess Of War` JV/ Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
11/25
W
F 7-0 1:08
F. Josol
Delta HS
Tokay`s `Goddess Of War` JV/ Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
11/25
W
F 13-2 3:06
L. Fjelstad
Placer HS
Tokay`s `Goddess Of War` JV/ Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
10/28
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
N. Castro
Top Dog Wresting
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 5
101 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Hoard
Misfits
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 3
101 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Colon
Mt. Whitney
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 2
101 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Waraich
Tri Valley Elite
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 1
101 lbs
10/01
W
DEC 16-10
G. Nichols
Core Wrestling
Wild West Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
95/100
09/02
L
DEC 7-1
A. Porter
Daniel Cormier WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
09/02
L
DEC 6-2
E. Bhattacharya
Cardinals WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
09/02
L
F 11-1 3:54
B. Hoard
Misfits
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:29
M. Pham
Monterey Trail
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
1st WB
101
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
K. Vang
Sheldon
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
G. Solano
Franklin-Elk Grove
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
103
01/06
W
F 8-0 4:11
L. Willis
Beyer
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
103
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. MEZA
Alisal
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
103
01/06
W
F 5-1 3:51
J. Corona
Central Valley
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
103
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-10 2:31
E. Kavanagh
Douglas Tigers
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Placement Matches
100
12/29
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:49
L. Hernandez
Rancho Bernardo
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
SF
100
12/29
W
Replay
F 6-1 4:27
K. Rigney
Lassen
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
QF
100
12/29
L
Replay
F 10-3 5:10
T. Brown
---
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
100
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
P. Augustine
Reed
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 1
100
11/26
W
F 4-0 3:16
K. Torres
Central Valley High School
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
11/26
W
DEC 6-5
E. McGougan
---
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
11/26
W
F 7-0 5:03
L. Willis
Fred C Beyer HS
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
11/26
W
DEC 4-1
L. SERRANO
---
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
K. Vang
Sheldon
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Placement Matches (16 Man)
101
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
K. McDaniel
---
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
02/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Dumas
Gregori
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
3rd WB
101
02/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Rosas
Sierra
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
02/18
L
DEC 9-2
J. Turner
Grace M Davis
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
02/18
W
F 11-2 5:52
M. Lopin
Nevada Union
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
N. Fuentes
Delhi
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Finals
103
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
N. Fuentes
Delhi
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Finals
103
02/12
W
F 4-1 5:23
I. Garcia-Lule
Merrill West
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Semis
103
02/12
W
F 4-1 5:23
I. Garcia-Lule
Merrill West
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Semis
103
02/11
W
F 2-2 2:00
J. Turner
Grace Davis
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
103
02/11
W
F 2-2 2:00
J. Turner
Grace Davis
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
103
02/11
W
F 4-0 4:29
I. Lopez
Manteca
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
103
02/11
W
F 4-0 4:29
I. Lopez
Manteca
2022 Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regional
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024