Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelina Knepp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
South Carolina
Travelers Rest
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
G. Akers
South Davidson
Lady Bearcat Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-1 3:11
A. Ball
Swain County
Lady Bearcat Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
138
12/17
W
MD 12-4
M. Carver
West Henderson
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
8 man finals
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Osorio
Mauldin
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
8 man champ semis
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Lamondro
East Henderson
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
8 man champ rd 1
152
11/23
L
F 4-2 6:44
E. Everhardt
Swain County
Lady Knight Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Ramirez-Perez
Smoky Mountain
Lady Knight Girls Invitational
Round 2
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:20
R. Lefkowitz
Oklahoma
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:01
L. Martinez
Georgia Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
Replay
TF 12-2 5:58
L. Martinez
Georgia Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 17-12
E. Heise
Iowa
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 13-12
G. Stremick
North Dakota
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:26
M. Prado
Georgia Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
TF 12-1 2:06
C. Wallace
Ohio Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:20
J. Ratzinger
Minnesota Storm
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
05/07
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:46
M. Riojas
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
59 kg
05/07
W
VFO
N. Estrella
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
59 kg
05/07
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:26
C. Chandler
Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
59 kg
05/06
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:06
M. Riojas
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
59 kg
05/06
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
N. Justice
Kobra Kai Training
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 32
59 kg
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024