Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek Truman
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Kanza
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
Kanza Wrestling Club
Valley Center
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
TF 8-0 1:04
M. En
Maize WC
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
190
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:44
S. Hill
Maize Wrestling club
Valley Center Freestyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
190
04/06
L
TF 12-0 2:58
S. Hill
Maize Wrestling club
Valley Center Freestyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
190
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 9-2 1:47
G. Owens
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
05/06
L
F 10-0 2:15
D. Withington
Next Level Training Academy
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:15
D. Johnson
Next Level Training Academy
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
05/06
W
F 10-2 2:26
A. Johns
SAW TC
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
05/06
W
F 10-2 3:22
K. Wise
Halstead Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
05/06
W
TF 10-2 1:55
A. Johns
SAW TC
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
05/06
L
TF 8-0 1:03
P. Guge
---
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
05/06
W
F 8-4 1:58
K. Wise
Halstead Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:30
D. Loza
---
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
05/06
L
TF 10-2 3:42
A. Johns
SAW TC
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:28
S. Hemphill
Hutchinson wrestling club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
04/30
L
F 11-0 3:19
C. McCloy
Hutchinson Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
04/30
L
F 6-0 1:49
K. Brenn
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Round 3 (5 Man)
182
04/30
L
TF 10-0 1:12
C. Padgett
Maize Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Round 2 (5 Man)
182
04/30
L
TF 11-0 2:30
A. Baughman
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
182
04/30
L
F 10-0 3:20
C. McCloy
Hutchinson Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 3 (4 Man)
182
04/30
L
TF 8-0 1:15
A. Baughman
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 2 (4 Man)
182
04/30
L
TF 8-0 0:58
C. Padgett
Maize Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
04/22
L
F 6-4 1:07
M. Cauthers
Chase County Wrestling Club
Andale Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
182A
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:29
C. Padgett
Maize wrestling club
Andale Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
182A
04/22
L
TF 10-0 2:48
K. Brenn
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Andale Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
182A
04/22
L
F 4-0 0:51
M. Cauthers
Chase County Wrestling Club
Andale Greco Roman and Girls Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
182B
04/22
W
F 6-8 2:55
A. Baughman
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
Andale Greco Roman and Girls Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
182B
04/22
L
F 9-6 2:45
C. Engelbrecht
Brawlers
Andale Greco Roman and Girls Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
182B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023